Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST Train running status

Where is my train 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST now in india.

Train number 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ADRA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 176.7 miles / 285 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST departs from ADRA JN at 04:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:10 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ADRA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST ADRA HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADRA ADRA JN First 04:30 1
2 IBL INDRABIL 04:43 04:44 1
3 SRJM SIRJAM 04:51 04:52 1
4 JPH JHANTIPAHARI 05:00 05:01 1
5 CJN CHHATNA 05:09 05:10 1
6 BQA BANKURA 05:22 05:24 1
7 BXL BHEDUASOL 05:30 05:31 1
8 ODM ONDAGRAM 05:38 05:39 1
9 RSG RAMSAGAR 05:48 05:49 1
10 VSU BISHNUPUR 05:54 05:55 1
11 PBA PIARDOBA 06:06 06:07 1
12 BGO BOGRI ROAD 06:14 06:15 1
13 GBA GARHBETA 06:20 06:21 1
14 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 06:31 06:32 1
15 SLB SALBONI 06:41 06:42 1
16 GSL GODAPIASAL 06:53 06:54 1
17 MDN MIDNAPORE 07:10 07:12 1
18 GKL GOKULPUR 07:21 07:22 1
19 GMDN GIRIMAIDAN 07:28 07:29 1
20 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:40 07:45 1
21 BCK BALICHAK 08:10 08:11 1
22 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 08:17 08:18 1
23 HAUR HAUR 08:23 08:24 1
24 PKU PANSKURA 08:33 08:34 1
25 MCA MECHEDA 08:46 08:47 1
26 BZN BAGNAN 09:01 09:02 1
27 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 09:36 09:38 1
28 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST

  1. What is 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST train running status / running days?
    58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST runs Daily between ADRA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST from ADRA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST from ADRA JN at 04:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST covers?
    58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST covers total distance of 285 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST?
    58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST?
    58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58016-ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. ADRA JN(ADRA), INDRABIL(IBL), SIRJAM(SRJM), JHANTIPAHARI(JPH), CHHATNA(CJN), BANKURA(BQA), BHEDUASOL(BXL), ONDAGRAM(ODM), RAMSAGAR(RSG), BISHNUPUR(VSU), PIARDOBA(PBA), BOGRI ROAD(BGO), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), GODAPIASAL(GSL), MIDNAPORE(MDN), GOKULPUR(GKL), GIRIMAIDAN(GMDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALICHAK(BCK), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), HAUR(HAUR), PANSKURA(PKU), MECHEDA(MCA), BAGNAN(BZN), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Panskura and Howrah Junction
  3. Bishnupur and Howrah Junction
  4. Mecheda and Howrah Junction
  5. RADHAMOHANPUR and Howrah Junction
  6. Midnapore and Howrah Junction
  7. Bankura and Howrah Junction
  8. Adra Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Bagnan and Howrah Junction
  10. Gokulpur and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System