Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58009 KGP JJKR PASENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER Train running status

Where is my train 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER now in india.

Train number 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and JAJPUR K ROAD Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 15:55 and arrives JAJPUR K ROAD at 22:15 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to JAJPUR K ROAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KORAI HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KORAI HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58009 KGP JJKR PASENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58009 KGP JJKR PASENGER KGP JJKR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 15:55 1
2 HIJ HIJILLI 16:01 16:03 1
3 BPE BENAPUR 16:11 16:13 1
4 NYA NARAYANGARH 16:20 16:25 1
5 VKD BAKHRABAD 16:33 16:34 1
6 BLDA BELDA 16:41 16:42 1
7 NSI NIKURSINI 16:54 16:55 1
8 DNT DANTAN 17:02 17:03 1
9 AGV ANGUA 17:09 17:10 1
10 LXD LAKSHANNATH RD 17:16 17:17 1
11 JER JALESWAR 17:23 17:25 1
12 RGT RAJGHAT HALT 17:34 17:35 1
13 ARD AMARDA ROAD 17:43 17:44 1
14 BTS BASTA 17:51 17:53 1
15 NMBR N MAYURBHANJ RD 18:00 18:01 1
16 ROP RUPSA JN 18:07 18:08 1
17 HIP HALDIPADA 18:15 18:16 1
18 TKPL TIKIRAPAL HALT 18:24 18:25 1
19 BLS BALASORE 18:32 18:37 1
20 NGRD NILGIRI ROAD 18:43 18:44 1
21 KHF KHANTAPARA 18:51 18:52 1
22 PNPN PANPANA 18:58 18:59 1
23 BNBR BAHANAGA BAZAR 19:04 19:05 1
24 SORO SORO 19:15 19:16 1
25 SZZ SABIRA 19:27 19:28 1
26 MKO MARKONA 19:35 19:36 1
27 RNTL RANITAL 19:45 19:46 1
28 BHC BHADRAKH 20:50 20:55 1
29 BUDR BAUDPUR 21:08 21:09 1
30 KPLD KAPALI ROAD 21:14 21:15 1
31 KED KENDUAPADA 21:20 21:21 1
32 MZZ MANJURI ROAD 21:29 21:30 1
33 DLPT DULAKHAPATNA 21:35 21:36 1
34 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 21:42 21:43 1
35 KRIH KORAI HALT 21:49 21:50 1
36 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER

  1. What is 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER train running status / running days?
    58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER runs Daily between KHARAGPUR JN and JAJPUR K ROADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER from KHARAGPUR JN to JAJPUR K ROAD?
    58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER from KHARAGPUR JN at 15:55 and arrives JAJPUR K ROAD at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER covers?
    58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER?
    58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER?
    58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58009-KGP JJKR PASENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HIJILLI(HIJ), BENAPUR(BPE), NARAYANGARH(NYA), BAKHRABAD(VKD), BELDA(BLDA), NIKURSINI(NSI), DANTAN(DNT), ANGUA(AGV), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), JALESWAR(JER), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), BASTA(BTS), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), RUPSA JN(ROP), HALDIPADA(HIP), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), BALASORE(BLS), NILGIRI ROAD(NGRD), KHANTAPARA(KHF), PANPANA(PNPN), BAHANAGA BAZAR(BNBR), SORO(SORO), SABIRA(SZZ), MARKONA(MKO), RANITAL(RNTL), BHADRAKH(BHC), BAUDPUR(BUDR), KAPALI ROAD(KPLD), KENDUAPADA(KED), MANJURI ROAD(MZZ), DULAKHAPATNA(DLPT), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), KORAI HALT(KRIH), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Basta
  2. Bhadrakh and Jajpur K Road
  3. Balasore and Bhadrakh
  4. Balasore and Jajpur K Road
  5. Hijilli and Bhadrakh
  6. Hijilli and Jaleswar
  7. Hijilli and Jajpur K Road
  8. Hijilli and Balasore
  9. Jaleswar and Jajpur K Road
  10. Jaleswar and Bhadrakh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System