Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58001 HWH PURI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58001-HWH PURI Train running status

Where is my train 58001-HWH PURI now in india.

Train number 58001-HWH PURI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 324.26 miles / 523 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

58001-HWH PURI departs from HOWRAH JN at 00:05 and arrives PURI at 15:40 Daily. it has total 91 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58001-HWH PURI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALATIPATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALATIPATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58001-HWH PURI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58001 HWH PURI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58001 HWH PURI HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 00:05 1
2 RMJ RAMRAJATALA 00:19 00:20 1
3 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 00:25 00:26 1
4 ADL ANDUL 00:33 00:34 1
5 NALR NALPUR 00:41 00:43 1
6 BVA BAURIA JN 00:47 00:49 1
7 CGA CHENGEL 00:54 00:55 1
8 FLR PHULESWAR 00:59 01:00 1
9 ULB ULUBARIA 01:04 01:05 1
10 BSBP BIR SHIBPUR 01:11 01:12 1
11 KGY KULGACHIA 01:16 01:17 1
12 BZN BAGNAN 01:23 01:24 1
13 DTE DEULTI 01:31 01:32 1
14 KIG KOLAGHAT GOODS 01:37 01:38 1
15 MCA MECHEDA 01:43 01:45 1
16 BOP BHOGPUR 01:52 01:53 1
17 PKU PANSKURA 01:58 02:00 1
18 KHAI KHIRAI 02:07 02:08 1
19 HAUR HAUR 02:14 02:15 1
20 RDU RADHAMOHANPUR 02:20 02:21 1
21 BCK BALICHAK 02:27 02:28 1
22 SMCK SHYAM CHAK 02:35 02:36 1
23 MPD MADPUR 02:42 02:43 1
24 JPR JAKPUR 02:49 02:50 1
25 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:05 03:30 1
26 BLDA BELDA 03:55 04:00 1
27 NSI NIKURSINI 04:11 04:12 1
28 DNT DANTAN 04:20 04:21 1
29 AGV ANGUA 04:28 04:29 1
30 LXD LAKSHANNATH RD 04:36 04:37 1
31 JER JALESWAR 04:45 04:46 1
32 RGT RAJGHAT HALT 04:55 04:56 1
33 ARD AMARDA ROAD 05:05 05:06 1
34 BTS BASTA 05:13 05:14 1
35 NMBR N MAYURBHANJ RD 05:20 05:21 1
36 ROP RUPSA JN 05:29 05:30 1
37 HIP HALDIPADA 05:37 05:38 1
38 TKPL TIKIRAPAL HALT 05:46 05:47 1
39 BLS BALASORE 05:55 06:00 1
40 NGRD NILGIRI ROAD 06:09 06:10 1
41 KHF KHANTAPARA 06:16 06:17 1
42 PNPN PANPANA 06:23 06:24 1
43 BNBR BAHANAGA BAZAR 06:29 06:30 1
44 SORO SORO 06:39 06:40 1
45 SZZ SABIRA 06:51 06:52 1
46 MKO MARKONA 06:59 07:00 1
47 RNTL RANITAL 07:08 07:10 1
48 BHC BHADRAKH 07:28 07:33 1
49 BUDR BAUDPUR 07:38 07:39 1
50 KPLD KAPALI ROAD 07:47 07:48 1
51 KED KENDUAPADA 07:53 07:54 1
52 MZZ MANJURI ROAD 07:59 08:00 1
53 DLPT DULAKHAPATNA 08:05 08:06 1
54 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 08:12 08:13 1
55 KRIH KORAI HALT 08:19 08:20 1
56 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 08:25 08:30 1
57 JKPR JAKHAPURA 08:35 08:36 1
58 BRMI BRAHAMANI PH 08:41 08:42 1
59 JEN JENAPUR 08:47 08:48 1
60 NGMP NEW GARH MADHOPUR 08:54 08:55 1
61 HDS HARIDASPUR 09:04 09:05 1
62 DNM DHANMANDAL 09:10 09:11 1
63 BRTG BARITHENGARH 09:17 09:18 1
64 BYY BYREE 09:23 09:24 1
65 SJDR SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD 09:29 09:30 1
66 KIS KAPILAS ROAD 09:35 09:36 1
67 SQQ SALAGAON 09:43 09:44 1
68 CBT CHARBATIA 09:50 09:51 1
69 BDPG BADA PADAGAON 09:56 09:57 1
70 GJTA GURUDIJHATIA 10:03 10:04 1
71 MZY MACHAPUR 10:11 10:12 1
72 RQP RADHAKISHOREPUR 10:19 10:20 1
73 GHNH GHANTIKHAL NDPR 10:27 10:29 1
74 SPSR SARPESWAR PH 10:33 10:34 1
75 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 10:39 10:40 1
76 BRAG BARANG 10:51 10:52 1
77 MCS MANCHESWAR 11:04 11:05 1
78 BBS BHUBANESWAR 11:30 11:35 1
79 LGTR LINGARAJ TMP RD 11:42 11:43 1
80 RTN RETANG 11:51 11:52 1
81 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:35 13:45 1
82 HPGM HARIPUR GRAM 13:50 13:51 1
83 MWQ MOTARI HALT 14:00 14:01 1
84 KASR KANAS ROAD 14:06 14:07 1
85 DEG DELANG 14:11 14:12 1
86 JPRD JENAPUR ROAD 14:16 14:17 1
87 BRST BIRPURUSOTHAMPR 14:21 14:22 1
88 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:27 14:28 1
89 JKDP JANKIDAIPUR 14:32 14:33 1
90 MLT MALATIPATPUR 14:39 14:40 1
91 PURI PURI 15:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58001-HWH PURI

  1. What is 58001-HWH PURI train running status / running days?
    58001-HWH PURI runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58001-HWH PURI from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    58001-HWH PURI from HOWRAH JN at 00:05 and arrives PURI at 15:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58001-HWH PURI covers?
    58001-HWH PURI covers total distance of 523 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58001-HWH PURI?
    58001-HWH PURI runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58001-HWH PURI?
    58001-HWH PURI reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58001-HWH PURI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 91 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), RAMRAJATALA(RMJ), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), ANDUL(ADL), NALPUR(NALR), BAURIA JN(BVA), CHENGEL(CGA), PHULESWAR(FLR), ULUBARIA(ULB), BIR SHIBPUR(BSBP), KULGACHIA(KGY), BAGNAN(BZN), DEULTI(DTE), KOLAGHAT GOODS(KIG), MECHEDA(MCA), BHOGPUR(BOP), PANSKURA(PKU), KHIRAI(KHAI), HAUR(HAUR), RADHAMOHANPUR(RDU), BALICHAK(BCK), SHYAM CHAK(SMCK), MADPUR(MPD), JAKPUR(JPR), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), NIKURSINI(NSI), DANTAN(DNT), ANGUA(AGV), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), JALESWAR(JER), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), BASTA(BTS), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), RUPSA JN(ROP), HALDIPADA(HIP), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), BALASORE(BLS), NILGIRI ROAD(NGRD), KHANTAPARA(KHF), PANPANA(PNPN), BAHANAGA BAZAR(BNBR), SORO(SORO), SABIRA(SZZ), MARKONA(MKO), RANITAL(RNTL), BHADRAKH(BHC), BAUDPUR(BUDR), KAPALI ROAD(KPLD), KENDUAPADA(KED), MANJURI ROAD(MZZ), DULAKHAPATNA(DLPT), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), KORAI HALT(KRIH), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), BRAHAMANI PH(BRMI), JENAPUR(JEN), NEW GARH MADHOPUR(NGMP), HARIDASPUR(HDS), DHANMANDAL(DNM), BARITHENGARH(BRTG), BYREE(BYY), SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD(SJDR), KAPILAS ROAD(KIS), SALAGAON(SQQ), CHARBATIA(CBT), BADA PADAGAON(BDPG), GURUDIJHATIA(GJTA), MACHAPUR(MZY), RADHAKISHOREPUR(RQP), GHANTIKHAL NDPR(GHNH), SARPESWAR PH(SPSR), NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR), BARANG(BRAG), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), LINGARAJ TMP RD(LGTR), RETANG(RTN), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), HARIPUR GRAM(HPGM), MOTARI HALT(MWQ), KANAS ROAD(KASR), DELANG(DEG), JENAPUR ROAD(JPRD), BIRPURUSOTHAMPR(BRST), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), JANKIDAIPUR(JKDP), MALATIPATPUR(MLT), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Bagnan and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Mecheda
  5. Panskura and Balasore
  6. Panskura and Jaleswar
  7. Panskura and Jajpur K Road
  8. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  9. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  10. Howrah Junction and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System