Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57688 KCG NZB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57688-KCG NZB Train running status

Where is my train 57688-KCG NZB now in india.

Train number 57688-KCG NZB is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and NIZAMABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 102.3 miles / 165 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

57688-KCG NZB departs from KACHEGUDA at 18:55 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 23:45 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57688-KCG NZB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to NIZAMABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAREDDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAREDDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57688-KCG NZB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57688 KCG NZB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57688 KCG NZB KCG NZB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 18:55 1
2 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:04 19:05 1
3 MJF MALKAJGIRI 19:09 19:10 1
4 BMO BOLARUM 19:20 19:21 1
5 MED MEDCHAL 19:34 19:35 1
6 SHAN SRINIVASA NAGAR 19:59 20:00 1
7 WDR WADIARAM 20:09 20:10 1
8 MZL MIRZAPALI 20:19 20:20 1
9 AKE AKANAPET 20:29 20:30 1
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 21:24 21:25 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 23:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57688-KCG NZB

  1. What is 57688-KCG NZB train running status / running days?
    57688-KCG NZB runs Daily between KACHEGUDA and NIZAMABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57688-KCG NZB from KACHEGUDA to NIZAMABAD?
    57688-KCG NZB from KACHEGUDA at 18:55 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 23:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57688-KCG NZB covers?
    57688-KCG NZB covers total distance of 165 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57688-KCG NZB?
    57688-KCG NZB runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57688-KCG NZB?
    57688-KCG NZB reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57688-KCG NZB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), BOLARUM(BMO), MEDCHAL(MED), SRINIVASA NAGAR(SHAN), WADIARAM(WDR), MIRZAPALI(MZL), AKANAPET(AKE), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Kamareddi
  2. Kacheguda and Nizamabad
  3. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  4. Malkajgiri and Medchal
  5. Bolarum and Kamareddi
  6. Kacheguda and Medchal
  7. Kacheguda and Bolarum
  8. Sitafal Mandi and Malkajgiri
  9. Sitafal Mandi and Medchal
  10. Sitafal Mandi and Bolarum

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System