Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57330 PAAS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57330-PAAS Train running status

Where is my train 57330-PAAS now in india.

Train number 57330-PAAS is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between GUNTUR JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 234.98 miles / 379 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

57330-PAAS departs from GUNTUR JN at 01:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 11:55 Daily. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57330-PAAS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUNTUR JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57330-PAAS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57330 PAAS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57330 PAAS GNT TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNT GUNTUR JN First 01:00 1
2 VJA VEJANDLA 01:11 01:12 1
3 SJL SGM JAGARLAMUDI 01:17 01:18 1
4 TEL TENALI JN 02:05 02:15 1
5 TSR TSUNDURU 02:38 02:39 1
6 MDKU MODUKURU 02:43 02:44 1
7 NDO NIDUBROLU 02:51 02:52 1
8 APL APPIKATLA 03:03 03:04 1
9 BPP BAPATLA 03:13 03:14 1
10 SPF STUARTPURAM 03:28 03:29 1
11 CLX CHIRALA 04:19 04:20 1
12 JAQ JANDRAPETA 04:26 04:27 1
13 VTM VETAPALEMU 04:32 04:33 1
14 KPLL KOTTA PNDLPALLI 04:37 04:38 1
15 KVDU KADAVAKUDURU 04:44 04:45 1
16 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 04:52 04:53 1
17 UGD UPPUGUNDURU 05:01 05:02 1
18 RPRL RAPARLA HALT 05:07 05:08 1
19 ANB AMMANABROLU 05:13 05:14 1
20 KRV KARAVADI 05:19 05:20 1
21 OGL ONGOLE 05:40 05:42 1
22 SDM SURAREDDIPALEM 05:53 05:54 1
23 TNR TANGUTURU 06:03 06:04 1
24 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 06:13 06:14 1
25 UPD ULAVAPADU 06:23 06:24 1
26 TTU TETTU 06:35 06:36 1
27 KVZ KAVALI 06:48 06:49 1
28 SVPM S VENKTESWRPALM 06:59 07:00 1
29 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 07:10 07:20 1
30 AXR ALLURU ROAD 07:38 07:39 1
31 TMC TALAMANCHI 07:40 07:41 1
32 KJJ KODAVALURU 07:45 07:46 1
33 PGU PADUGUPADU 07:52 07:53 1
34 NLR NELLORE 08:04 08:05 1
35 NLS NELLORE SOUTH 08:10 08:11 1
36 VDE VEDAYAPALEM 08:16 08:17 1
37 VKT VENKATACHALAM 08:25 08:26 1
38 MBL MANUBOLU 08:35 08:36 1
39 GDR GUDUR JN 08:50 08:56 1
40 KQA KONDAGUNTA 09:36 09:37 1
41 VDD VENDODU 09:47 09:48 1
42 NDZ NIDIGALLU 09:55 09:56 1
43 VKI VENKATAGIRI 10:02 10:03 1
44 YLK YELLAKARU 10:18 10:19 1
45 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 10:33 10:34 1
46 RCG RACHAGUNNARI 10:42 10:43 1
47 YPD YERPEDU 10:55 10:56 1
48 RU RENIGUNTA JN 11:15 11:25 1
49 TPTY TIRUPATI 11:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57330-PAAS

  1. What is 57330-PAAS train running status / running days?
    57330-PAAS runs Daily between GUNTUR JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57330-PAAS from GUNTUR JN to TIRUPATI?
    57330-PAAS from GUNTUR JN at 01:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57330-PAAS covers?
    57330-PAAS covers total distance of 379 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57330-PAAS?
    57330-PAAS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57330-PAAS?
    57330-PAAS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57330-PAAS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. GUNTUR JN(GNT), VEJANDLA(VJA), SGM JAGARLAMUDI(SJL), TENALI JN(TEL), TSUNDURU(TSR), MODUKURU(MDKU), NIDUBROLU(NDO), APPIKATLA(APL), BAPATLA(BPP), STUARTPURAM(SPF), CHIRALA(CLX), JANDRAPETA(JAQ), VETAPALEMU(VTM), KOTTA PNDLPALLI(KPLL), KADAVAKUDURU(KVDU), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), UPPUGUNDURU(UGD), RAPARLA HALT(RPRL), AMMANABROLU(ANB), KARAVADI(KRV), ONGOLE(OGL), SURAREDDIPALEM(SDM), TANGUTURU(TNR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ULAVAPADU(UPD), TETTU(TTU), KAVALI(KVZ), S VENKTESWRPALM(SVPM), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), ALLURU ROAD(AXR), TALAMANCHI(TMC), KODAVALURU(KJJ), PADUGUPADU(PGU), NELLORE(NLR), NELLORE SOUTH(NLS), VEDAYAPALEM(VDE), VENKATACHALAM(VKT), MANUBOLU(MBL), GUDUR JN(GDR), KONDAGUNTA(KQA), VENDODU(VDD), NIDIGALLU(NDZ), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), YELLAKARU(YLK), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RACHAGUNNARI(RCG), YERPEDU(YPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tenali Junction and Nellore
  2. Guntur Junction and Nellore
  3. Tenali Junction and Ongole
  4. Guntur Junction and Renigunta Junction
  5. Tenali Junction and Renigunta Junction
  6. Guntur Junction and Tirupati
  7. Tenali Junction and Tirupati
  8. Guntur Junction and Ongole
  9. Nidubrolu and Kavali
  10. Nellore and Tirupati

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System