Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57256 VSKP COA PSG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57256-VSKP COA PSG Train running status

Where is my train 57256-VSKP COA PSG now in india.

Train number 57256-VSKP COA PSG is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 102.92 miles / 166 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

57256-VSKP COA PSG departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:10 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 21:40 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57256-VSKP COA PSG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57256-VSKP COA PSG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57256 VSKP COA PSG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57256 VSKP COA PSG VSKP COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:10 1
2 MIPM MARRI PALEM HALT 17:21 17:22 1
3 DVD DUVVADA 17:39 17:40 1
4 THY THADI 17:44 17:45 1
5 AKP ANAKAPALLE 17:52 17:53 1
6 KSK KASIMKOTA 17:59 18:00 1
7 BVM BAYYAVARAM 18:05 18:06 1
8 NASP NARASINGAPALLI 18:14 18:15 1
9 YLM ELAMANCHILI 18:21 18:22 1
10 REG REGUPALEM 18:29 18:30 1
11 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 18:38 18:39 1
12 GLU GULLIPADU 18:49 18:50 1
13 TUNI TUNI 19:00 19:01 1
14 HVM HAMSAVARAM 19:09 19:10 1
15 TMPM TIMMAPURAM 19:16 19:17 1
16 ANV ANNAVARAM 19:23 19:24 1
17 RVD RAVIKAMPADU 19:31 19:32 1
18 DGDG DURGADA GATE 19:38 19:39 1
19 GLP GOLLAPROLU 19:46 19:47 1
20 PAP PITHAPURAM 19:54 19:55 1
21 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:15 20:35 1
22 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 20:50 20:52 1
23 COA KAKINADA PORT 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57256-VSKP COA PSG

  1. What is 57256-VSKP COA PSG train running status / running days?
    57256-VSKP COA PSG runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57256-VSKP COA PSG from VISAKHAPATNAM to KAKINADA PORT?
    57256-VSKP COA PSG from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:10 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57256-VSKP COA PSG covers?
    57256-VSKP COA PSG covers total distance of 166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57256-VSKP COA PSG?
    57256-VSKP COA PSG runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57256-VSKP COA PSG?
    57256-VSKP COA PSG reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57256-VSKP COA PSG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), MARRI PALEM HALT(MIPM), DUVVADA(DVD), THADI(THY), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), KASIMKOTA(KSK), BAYYAVARAM(BVM), NARASINGAPALLI(NASP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), REGUPALEM(REG), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), GULLIPADU(GLU), TUNI(TUNI), HAMSAVARAM(HVM), TIMMAPURAM(TMPM), ANNAVARAM(ANV), RAVIKAMPADU(RVD), DURGADA GATE(DGDG), GOLLAPROLU(GLP), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Duvvada
  2. Vishakapatnam and Annavaram
  3. Vishakapatnam and Samalkot Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Tuni
  5. Anakapalle and Pithapuram
  6. Annavaram and Samalkot Junction
  7. Anakapalle and Annavaram
  8. Tuni and Annavaram
  9. Duvvada and Samalkot Junction
  10. Duvvada and Tuni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System