Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57255 COA VSKP PSG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57255-COA VSKP PSG Train running status

Where is my train 57255-COA VSKP PSG now in india.

Train number 57255-COA VSKP PSG is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 102.92 miles / 166 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

57255-COA VSKP PSG departs from KAKINADA PORT at 04:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:40 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57255-COA VSKP PSG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARRI PALEM HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARRI PALEM HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57255-COA VSKP PSG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57255 COA VSKP PSG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57255 COA VSKP PSG COA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 04:30 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 04:38 04:40 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 05:00 05:20 1
4 PAP PITHAPURAM 05:31 05:32 1
5 GLP GOLLAPROLU 05:37 05:38 1
6 DGDG DURGADA GATE 05:42 05:43 1
7 RVD RAVIKAMPADU 05:47 05:48 1
8 ANV ANNAVARAM 05:55 05:56 1
9 TMPM TIMMAPURAM 06:01 06:02 1
10 HVM HAMSAVARAM 06:07 06:08 1
11 TUNI TUNI 06:16 06:17 1
12 GLU GULLIPADU 06:28 06:29 1
13 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 06:39 06:40 1
14 REG REGUPALEM 06:49 06:50 1
15 YLM ELAMANCHILI 06:58 06:59 1
16 NASP NARASINGAPALLI 07:07 07:08 1
17 BVM BAYYAVARAM 07:15 07:16 1
18 KSK KASIMKOTA 07:20 07:21 1
19 AKP ANAKAPALLE 08:07 08:08 1
20 THY THADI 08:24 08:25 1
21 DVD DUVVADA 08:54 08:55 1
22 MIPM MARRI PALEM HALT 09:14 09:15 1
23 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57255-COA VSKP PSG

  1. What is 57255-COA VSKP PSG train running status / running days?
    57255-COA VSKP PSG runs Daily between KAKINADA PORT and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57255-COA VSKP PSG from KAKINADA PORT to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    57255-COA VSKP PSG from KAKINADA PORT at 04:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57255-COA VSKP PSG covers?
    57255-COA VSKP PSG covers total distance of 166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57255-COA VSKP PSG?
    57255-COA VSKP PSG runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57255-COA VSKP PSG?
    57255-COA VSKP PSG reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57255-COA VSKP PSG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), GOLLAPROLU(GLP), DURGADA GATE(DGDG), RAVIKAMPADU(RVD), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TIMMAPURAM(TMPM), HAMSAVARAM(HVM), TUNI(TUNI), GULLIPADU(GLU), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), REGUPALEM(REG), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), NARASINGAPALLI(NASP), BAYYAVARAM(BVM), KASIMKOTA(KSK), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), THADI(THY), DUVVADA(DVD), MARRI PALEM HALT(MIPM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Annavaram and Vishakapatnam
  2. Samalkot Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Tuni and Vishakapatnam
  4. Anakapalle and Vishakapatnam
  5. Kakinada Port and Vishakapatnam
  6. Anakapalle and Marripalem Ph
  7. Kakinada Town and Vishakapatnam
  8. Kakinada Port and Tuni
  9. Annavaram and Anakapalle
  10. Annavaram and Duvvada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System