Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57124 SINGARENI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57124-SINGARENI Train running status

Where is my train 57124-SINGARENI now in india.

Train number 57124-SINGARENI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BALHARSHAH and BHADRACHALAM RD Stations. It covers total journey of 236.22 miles / 381 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

57124-SINGARENI departs from BALHARSHAH at 11:00 and arrives BHADRACHALAM RD at 21:15 Daily. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57124-SINGARENI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALHARSHAH to BHADRACHALAM RD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BETHAMPURDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BETHAMPURDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57124-SINGARENI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57124 SINGARENI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57124 SINGARENI BPQ BDCR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPQ BALHARSHAH First 11:00 1
2 MAGH MANIKGARH 11:09 11:10 1
3 VHGN WIHIRGAON 11:19 11:20 1
4 WIRR WIRUR 11:28 11:29 1
5 MKDI MAKUDI 11:39 11:40 1
6 SRUR SIRPUR TOWN 11:49 11:50 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 12:05 12:07 1
8 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 12:19 12:20 1
9 RECH RECHNI ROAD 12:39 12:40 1
10 BPA BELAMPALLI 12:59 13:00 1
11 MMZ MANDAMARI 13:09 13:10 1
12 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 13:14 13:15 1
13 MCI MANCHERAL 13:19 13:20 1
14 PPZ PEDDEMPET 13:27 13:28 1
15 RDM RAMGUNDAM 13:34 13:35 1
16 RGPM RAGHAVAPURAM 13:44 13:45 1
17 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 13:54 13:55 1
18 KYOP KOTTAPALLI 13:59 14:00 1
19 KOLR KOLNUR 14:04 14:05 1
20 OEA ODELA 14:09 14:10 1
21 PTKP POTKAPALLI 14:17 14:18 1
22 BGSF BISUGIRSHARIF 14:25 14:26 1
23 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 14:39 14:40 1
24 OPL UPPAL 14:49 14:50 1
25 HSP HASANPARTI ROAD 15:09 15:10 1
26 KZJF KAZIPET F CABIN 16:00 16:05 1
27 WL WARANGAL 16:23 16:25 1
28 CLE CHINTALPALLI 16:38 16:39 1
29 YGL YELGUR 16:46 16:47 1
30 NKD NEKONDA 16:58 16:59 1
31 INK INTAKANNE 17:09 17:10 1
32 KDM KESAMUDRAM 17:19 17:20 1
33 TAA TADLA PUSAPALLI 17:30 17:31 1
34 MABD MAHBUBABAD 17:42 17:43 1
35 GUU GUNDRATIMADUGU 17:58 17:59 1
36 GLA GARLA 18:09 18:10 1
37 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 19:00 19:10 1
38 PCZ POCHARAM 19:20 19:21 1
39 KRA KAREPALLI 19:33 19:34 1
40 GHPU GANDHIPURAM HALT 19:41 19:42 1
41 CMW CHIMA PAHAD 19:50 19:51 1
42 TPY TADAKALPUDI 20:03 20:04 1
43 BTPD BETHAMPURDI 20:15 20:16 1
44 BDCR BHADRACHALAM RD 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57124-SINGARENI

  1. What is 57124-SINGARENI train running status / running days?
    57124-SINGARENI runs Daily between BALHARSHAH and BHADRACHALAM RDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57124-SINGARENI from BALHARSHAH to BHADRACHALAM RD?
    57124-SINGARENI from BALHARSHAH at 11:00 and arrives BHADRACHALAM RD at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57124-SINGARENI covers?
    57124-SINGARENI covers total distance of 381 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57124-SINGARENI?
    57124-SINGARENI runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57124-SINGARENI?
    57124-SINGARENI reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57124-SINGARENI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. BALHARSHAH(BPQ), MANIKGARH(MAGH), WIHIRGAON(VHGN), WIRUR(WIRR), MAKUDI(MKDI), SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANDAMARI(MMZ), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANCHERAL(MCI), PEDDEMPET(PPZ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), KOTTAPALLI(KYOP), KOLNUR(KOLR), ODELA(OEA), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), UPPAL(OPL), HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP), KAZIPET F CABIN(KZJF), WARANGAL(WL), CHINTALPALLI(CLE), YELGUR(YGL), NEKONDA(NKD), INTAKANNE(INK), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), TADLA PUSAPALLI(TAA), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), GUNDRATIMADUGU(GUU), GARLA(GLA), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), POCHARAM(PCZ), KAREPALLI(KRA), GANDHIPURAM HALT(GHPU), CHIMA PAHAD(CMW), TADAKALPUDI(TPY), BETHAMPURDI(BTPD), BHADRACHALAM RD(BDCR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Warangal
  2. Mancheral and Warangal
  3. Balharshah and Belampalli
  4. Balharshah and Sirpur Kagazngr
  5. Ramgundam and Dornakal Junction
  6. Ramgundam and Mahbubabad
  7. Sirpur Kagazngr and Dornakal Junction
  8. Sirpur Kagazngr and Mahbubabad
  9. Sirpur Kagazngr and Mancheral
  10. Sirpur Kagazngr and Ramgundam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System