Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

57121 RAMGIRI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

57121-RAMGIRI Train running status

Where is my train 57121-RAMGIRI now in india.

Train number 57121-RAMGIRI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KAZIPET JN and BALHARSHAH Stations. It covers total journey of 150.66 miles / 243 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

57121-RAMGIRI departs from KAZIPET JN at 05:00 and arrives BALHARSHAH at 10:30 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 57121-RAMGIRI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAZIPET JN to BALHARSHAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIKGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIKGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 57121-RAMGIRI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 57121 RAMGIRI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
57121 RAMGIRI KZJ BPQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KZJ KAZIPET JN First 05:00 1
2 HSP HASANPARTI ROAD 05:13 05:14 1
3 OPL UPPAL 05:23 05:24 1
4 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 05:33 05:34 1
5 BGSF BISUGIRSHARIF 05:41 05:42 1
6 PTKP POTKAPALLI 05:51 05:52 1
7 OEA ODELA 05:57 05:58 1
8 KOLR KOLNUR 06:03 06:04 1
9 KYOP KOTTAPALLI 06:09 06:10 1
10 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 06:15 06:16 1
11 RGPM RAGHAVAPURAM 06:29 06:30 1
12 RDM RAMGUNDAM 06:40 06:41 1
13 PPZ PEDDEMPET 06:47 06:48 1
14 MCI MANCHERAL 06:57 06:58 1
15 RVKH RAVINDRAKHANI 07:03 07:04 1
16 MMZ MANDAMARI 07:10 07:11 1
17 BPA BELAMPALLI 07:29 07:30 1
18 RECH RECHNI ROAD 07:39 07:40 1
19 ASAF ASIFABAD ROAD 07:54 07:55 1
20 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 08:10 08:12 1
21 SRUR SIRPUR TOWN 08:28 08:29 1
22 MKDI MAKUDI 08:39 08:40 1
23 WIRR WIRUR 08:49 08:50 1
24 VHGN WIHIRGAON 08:58 08:59 1
25 MAGH MANIKGARH 09:09 09:10 1
26 BPQ BALHARSHAH 10:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 57121-RAMGIRI

  1. What is 57121-RAMGIRI train running status / running days?
    57121-RAMGIRI runs Daily between KAZIPET JN and BALHARSHAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 57121-RAMGIRI from KAZIPET JN to BALHARSHAH?
    57121-RAMGIRI from KAZIPET JN at 05:00 and arrives BALHARSHAH at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 57121-RAMGIRI covers?
    57121-RAMGIRI covers total distance of 243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 57121-RAMGIRI?
    57121-RAMGIRI runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 57121-RAMGIRI?
    57121-RAMGIRI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 57121-RAMGIRI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KAZIPET JN(KZJ), HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP), UPPAL(OPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF), POTKAPALLI(PTKP), ODELA(OEA), KOLNUR(KOLR), KOTTAPALLI(KYOP), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDEMPET(PPZ), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH), MANDAMARI(MMZ), BELAMPALLI(BPA), RECHNI ROAD(RECH), ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR), MAKUDI(MKDI), WIRUR(WIRR), WIHIRGAON(VHGN), MANIKGARH(MAGH), BALHARSHAH(BPQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramgundam and Belampalli
  2. Belampalli and Balharshah
  3. Kazipet Junction and Belampalli
  4. Kazipet Junction and Balharshah
  5. Kazipet Junction and Mancheral
  6. Kazipet Junction and Ramgundam
  7. Mancheral and Balharshah
  8. Mancheral and Sirpur Kagazngr
  9. Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  10. Ramgundam and Balharshah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System