Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

56964 VSG QLM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

56964-VSG QLM Train running status

Where is my train 56964-VSG QLM now in india.

Train number 56964-VSG QLM is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and KULEM Stations. It covers total journey of 37.82 miles / 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

56964-VSG QLM departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 13:10 and arrives KULEM at 15:00 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 56964-VSG QLM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to KULEM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALEEM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALEEM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 56964-VSG QLM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 56964 VSG QLM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
56964 VSG QLM VSG QLM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 13:10 1
2 DBM DABOLIM 13:13 13:15 1
3 SKVL SANKVAL 13:19 13:20 1
4 CSM CANSAULIM 13:24 13:25 1
5 MJO MAJORDA 13:32 13:33 1
6 SRVX SURAVALI 13:37 13:38 1
7 MAO MADGAON 13:46 13:47 1
8 SJDA SANJUJE DA AREY 13:51 13:52 1
9 CNR CHANDAR 13:59 14:00 1
10 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:13 14:15 1
11 KM KALEEM 14:28 14:31 1
12 QLM KULEM 15:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 56964-VSG QLM

  1. What is 56964-VSG QLM train running status / running days?
    56964-VSG QLM runs Daily between VASCO DA GAMA and KULEMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 56964-VSG QLM from VASCO DA GAMA to KULEM?
    56964-VSG QLM from VASCO DA GAMA at 13:10 and arrives KULEM at 15:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 56964-VSG QLM covers?
    56964-VSG QLM covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 56964-VSG QLM?
    56964-VSG QLM runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 56964-VSG QLM?
    56964-VSG QLM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 56964-VSG QLM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), DABOLIM(DBM), SANKVAL(SKVL), CANSAULIM(CSM), MAJORDA(MJO), SURAVALI(SRVX), MADGAON(MAO), SANJUJE DA AREY(SJDA), CHANDAR(CNR), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KALEEM(KM), KULEM(QLM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System