Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

56961 QLM VSG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

56961-QLM VSG Train running status

Where is my train 56961-QLM VSG now in india.

Train number 56961-QLM VSG is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KULEM and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 37.82 miles / 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

56961-QLM VSG departs from KULEM at 06:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 08:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 56961-QLM VSG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KULEM to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DABOLIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DABOLIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 56961-QLM VSG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 56961 QLM VSG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
56961 QLM VSG QLM VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLM KULEM First 06:30 1
2 KM KALEEM 06:39 06:40 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 06:52 06:53 1
4 CNR CHANDAR 07:02 07:03 1
5 SJDA SANJUJE DA AREY 07:07 07:08 1
6 MAO MADGAON 07:28 07:30 1
7 SRVX SURAVALI 07:35 07:36 1
8 MJO MAJORDA 07:40 07:42 1
9 CSM CANSAULIM 07:53 07:54 1
10 SKVL SANKVAL 07:59 08:00 1
11 DBM DABOLIM 08:04 08:05 1
12 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 08:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 56961-QLM VSG

  1. What is 56961-QLM VSG train running status / running days?
    56961-QLM VSG runs Daily between KULEM and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 56961-QLM VSG from KULEM to VASCO DA GAMA?
    56961-QLM VSG from KULEM at 06:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 56961-QLM VSG covers?
    56961-QLM VSG covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 56961-QLM VSG?
    56961-QLM VSG runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 56961-QLM VSG?
    56961-QLM VSG reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 56961-QLM VSG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KULEM(QLM), KALEEM(KM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), CHANDAR(CNR), SANJUJE DA AREY(SJDA), MADGAON(MAO), SURAVALI(SRVX), MAJORDA(MJO), CANSAULIM(CSM), SANKVAL(SKVL), DABOLIM(DBM), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System