Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

56845 JTJ ED Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

56845-JTJ ED Train running status

Where is my train 56845-JTJ ED now in india.

Train number 56845-JTJ ED is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JOLARPETTAI and ERODE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 112.84 miles / 182 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

56845-JTJ ED departs from JOLARPETTAI at 05:30 and arrives ERODE JN at 10:35 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 56845-JTJ ED current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CAUVERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CAUVERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 56845-JTJ ED live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 56845 JTJ ED at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
56845 JTJ ED JTJ ED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JTJ JOLARPETTAI First 05:30 1
2 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 05:39 05:41 1
3 KEY KAGANKARAI 05:54 05:55 1
4 KNNT KUNNATHUR 06:01 06:02 1
5 SLY SAMALPATTI 06:09 06:10 1
6 DST DASAMPATTI 06:18 06:19 1
7 DPI DODDAMPATTI 06:27 06:28 1
8 MAP MORAPPUR 06:37 06:38 1
9 TNGR THONGANUR 06:44 06:45 1
10 BDY BUDDIREDDIPPATI 06:52 06:53 1
11 BQI BOMMIDI 06:59 07:00 1
12 LCR LOKUR 07:09 07:10 1
13 DSPT DANISHPET 07:19 07:20 1
14 TNT TINNAPPATTI 07:26 07:27 1
15 KPPR KARUPPUR 07:37 07:38 1
16 SA SALEM JN 08:10 08:20 1
17 VRPD VIRAPANDY ROAD 08:32 08:33 1
18 DC MAGUDANCHAVADI 08:41 08:42 1
19 MVPM MAVELIPALAIYAM 08:54 08:55 1
20 SGE SANKARIDRUG 09:04 09:05 1
21 ANU ANANGUR 09:14 09:15 1
22 CV CAUVERY 09:29 09:30 1
23 ED ERODE JN 10:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 56845-JTJ ED

  1. What is 56845-JTJ ED train running status / running days?
    56845-JTJ ED runs Daily between JOLARPETTAI and ERODE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 56845-JTJ ED from JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN?
    56845-JTJ ED from JOLARPETTAI at 05:30 and arrives ERODE JN at 10:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 56845-JTJ ED covers?
    56845-JTJ ED covers total distance of 182 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 56845-JTJ ED?
    56845-JTJ ED runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 56845-JTJ ED?
    56845-JTJ ED reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 56845-JTJ ED?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), KAGANKARAI(KEY), KUNNATHUR(KNNT), SAMALPATTI(SLY), DASAMPATTI(DST), DODDAMPATTI(DPI), MORAPPUR(MAP), THONGANUR(TNGR), BUDDIREDDIPPATI(BDY), BOMMIDI(BQI), LOKUR(LCR), DANISHPET(DSPT), TINNAPPATTI(TNT), KARUPPUR(KPPR), SALEM JN(SA), VIRAPANDY ROAD(VRPD), MAGUDANCHAVADI(DC), MAVELIPALAIYAM(MVPM), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ANANGUR(ANU), CAUVERY(CV), ERODE JN(ED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jolarpettai and Erode Junction
  2. Jolarpettai and Salem Junction
  3. Salem Junction and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System