Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55354 MTJ KSJ Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55354-MTJ KSJ Train running status

Where is my train 55354-MTJ KSJ now in india.

Train number 55354-MTJ KSJ is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MATHURA JN and KASGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 65.1 miles / 105 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

55354-MTJ KSJ departs from MATHURA JN at 06:05 and arrives KASGANJ at 08:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55354-MTJ KSJ current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MATHURA JN to KASGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARAHRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARAHRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55354-MTJ KSJ live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55354 MTJ KSJ at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55354 MTJ KSJ MTJ KSJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTJ MATHURA JN First 06:05 1
2 MRT MATHURA CANT 06:13 06:15 1
3 RAYA RAYA 06:26 06:28 1
4 SYZ SONAI 06:40 06:42 1
5 MSN MURSAN 06:57 06:58 1
6 HTC HATHRAS CITY 07:11 07:13 1
7 HTJ HATHRAS ROAD 07:22 07:23 1
8 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 07:42 07:44 1
9 MHA MARAHRA 08:01 08:03 1
10 KSJ KASGANJ 08:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55354-MTJ KSJ

  1. What is 55354-MTJ KSJ train running status / running days?
    55354-MTJ KSJ runs Daily between MATHURA JN and KASGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55354-MTJ KSJ from MATHURA JN to KASGANJ?
    55354-MTJ KSJ from MATHURA JN at 06:05 and arrives KASGANJ at 08:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55354-MTJ KSJ covers?
    55354-MTJ KSJ covers total distance of 105 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55354-MTJ KSJ?
    55354-MTJ KSJ runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55354-MTJ KSJ?
    55354-MTJ KSJ reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55354-MTJ KSJ?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), RAYA(RAYA), SONAI(SYZ), MURSAN(MSN), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), HATHRAS ROAD(HTJ), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), MARAHRA(MHA), KASGANJ(KSJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Kasganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System