Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55338 AH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55338-AH Train running status

Where is my train 55338-AH now in india.

Train number 55338-AH is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ACHHNERA JN and KASGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 86.18 miles / 139 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

55338-AH departs from ACHHNERA JN at 10:40 and arrives KASGANJ at 14:40 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55338-AH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ACHHNERA JN to KASGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARAHRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARAHRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55338-AH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55338 AH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55338 AH AH KSJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AH ACHHNERA JN First 10:40 1
2 KHSN KHHERA SANDHAN 10:48 10:49 1
3 PRK PARKHAM 10:56 10:57 1
4 BSA BHAINSA 11:09 11:10 1
5 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:50 12:00 1
6 MRT MATHURA CANT 12:08 12:10 1
7 RAYA RAYA 12:21 12:23 1
8 SYZ SONAI 12:35 12:37 1
9 MSN MURSAN 12:45 12:47 1
10 HTC HATHRAS CITY 13:00 13:02 1
11 MEU MENDU 13:13 13:15 1
12 HTJ HATHRAS ROAD 13:19 13:21 1
13 RKN RATI KA NAGLA 13:37 13:39 1
14 BTRO BASTOI HALT 13:45 13:46 1
15 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 13:53 13:55 1
16 AUL AGSAULI 14:04 14:06 1
17 MHA MARAHRA 14:14 14:16 1
18 KSJ KASGANJ 14:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55338-AH

  1. What is 55338-AH train running status / running days?
    55338-AH runs Daily between ACHHNERA JN and KASGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55338-AH from ACHHNERA JN to KASGANJ?
    55338-AH from ACHHNERA JN at 10:40 and arrives KASGANJ at 14:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55338-AH covers?
    55338-AH covers total distance of 139 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55338-AH?
    55338-AH runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55338-AH?
    55338-AH reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55338-AH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ACHHNERA JN(AH), KHHERA SANDHAN(KHSN), PARKHAM(PRK), BHAINSA(BSA), MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), RAYA(RAYA), SONAI(SYZ), MURSAN(MSN), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MENDU(MEU), HATHRAS ROAD(HTJ), RATI KA NAGLA(RKN), BASTOI HALT(BTRO), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), AGSAULI(AUL), MARAHRA(MHA), KASGANJ(KSJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Achhnera Junction and Mathura Junction
  2. Achhnera Junction and Kasganj
  3. Mathura Junction and Kasganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System