Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55303 MB KGM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55303-MB KGM Train running status

Where is my train 55303-MB KGM now in india.

Train number 55303-MB KGM is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MORADABAD and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

55303-MB KGM departs from MORADABAD at 06:30 and arrives KATHGODAM at 12:05 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55303-MB KGM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MORADABAD to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55303-MB KGM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55303 MB KGM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55303 MB KGM MB KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MB MORADABAD First 06:30 1
2 KGF KATHGHAR 06:37 06:38 1
3 PLS PIPALSANA 06:58 06:59 1
4 JLQ JALPUR 07:06 07:07 1
5 RHN ROSHANPUR 07:11 07:13 1
6 ALJ ALIGANJ 07:22 07:24 1
7 KPV KASHIPUR 07:40 08:00 1
8 BPZ BAZPUR 08:26 08:28 1
9 BRDT BERIA DAULAT 08:37 08:38 1
10 GUB GULARBHOJ 08:50 08:52 1
11 RPSC RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT 09:02 09:03 1
12 LKU LAL KUAN 09:35 10:00 1
13 HDW HALDWANI 10:36 10:43 1
14 KGM KATHGODAM 12:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55303-MB KGM

  1. What is 55303-MB KGM train running status / running days?
    55303-MB KGM runs Daily between MORADABAD and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55303-MB KGM from MORADABAD to KATHGODAM?
    55303-MB KGM from MORADABAD at 06:30 and arrives KATHGODAM at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55303-MB KGM covers?
    55303-MB KGM covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55303-MB KGM?
    55303-MB KGM runs at an average speed of 27 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55303-MB KGM?
    55303-MB KGM reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55303-MB KGM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MORADABAD(MB), KATHGHAR(KGF), PIPALSANA(PLS), JALPUR(JLQ), ROSHANPUR(RHN), ALIGANJ(ALJ), KASHIPUR(KPV), BAZPUR(BPZ), BERIA DAULAT(BRDT), GULARBHOJ(GUB), RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT(RPSC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Lal Kuan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System