Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55128 ALY MUV Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55128-ALY MUV Train running status

Where is my train 55128-ALY MUV now in india.

Train number 55128-ALY MUV is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD CITY and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 73.16 miles / 118 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

55128-ALY MUV departs from ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:20 and arrives MANDUADIH at 16:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55128-ALY MUV current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD CITY to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHULANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHULANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55128-ALY MUV live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55128 ALY MUV at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55128 ALY MUV ALY MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY First 12:20 1
2 DRGJ DARAGANJ 12:32 12:34 1
3 JI JHUSI 12:42 12:44 1
4 RTR RAMNATHPUR 12:54 12:56 1
5 SDC SAIDABAD 13:06 13:08 1
6 HDK HANDIA KHAS 13:15 13:17 1
7 BYH BHITI 13:25 13:27 1
8 ATRR ATRAURA 13:32 13:33 1
9 JGG JANGIGANJ 13:40 13:42 1
10 SJGH SARAI JAGDISH 13:46 13:47 1
11 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 13:53 13:55 1
12 ALMW ALMAW 14:01 14:02 1
13 AHM AHIMANPUR 14:08 14:10 1
14 MBS MADHOSINGH 14:20 14:25 1
15 KFK KATKA 14:33 14:35 1
16 KWH KACHHWA ROAD 14:48 14:50 1
17 NTU NIGATPUR 14:56 14:57 1
18 BRWH BAHERWA HALT 15:01 15:02 1
19 RTB RAJA TALAB 15:16 15:18 1
20 HDT HARDATTPUR 15:28 15:30 1
21 BHLP BHULANPUR 16:06 16:07 1
22 MUV MANDUADIH 16:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55128-ALY MUV

  1. What is 55128-ALY MUV train running status / running days?
    55128-ALY MUV runs Daily between ALLAHABAD CITY and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55128-ALY MUV from ALLAHABAD CITY to MANDUADIH?
    55128-ALY MUV from ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:20 and arrives MANDUADIH at 16:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55128-ALY MUV covers?
    55128-ALY MUV covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55128-ALY MUV?
    55128-ALY MUV runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55128-ALY MUV?
    55128-ALY MUV reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55128-ALY MUV?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), DARAGANJ(DRGJ), JHUSI(JI), RAMNATHPUR(RTR), SAIDABAD(SDC), HANDIA KHAS(HDK), BHITI(BYH), ATRAURA(ATRR), JANGIGANJ(JGG), SARAI JAGDISH(SJGH), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALMAW(ALMW), AHIMANPUR(AHM), MADHOSINGH(MBS), KATKA(KFK), KACHHWA ROAD(KWH), NIGATPUR(NTU), BAHERWA HALT(BRWH), RAJA TALAB(RTB), HARDATTPUR(HDT), BHULANPUR(BHLP), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gyanpur Road and Manduadih
  2. DARAGANJ and Gyanpur Road
  3. Allahabad City and Gyanpur Road
  4. Allahabad City and Manduadih
  5. JHUSI and Gyanpur Road
  6. DARAGANJ and BHITI

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System