Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55122 MUV BTT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55122-MUV BTT Train running status

Where is my train 55122-MUV BTT now in india.

Train number 55122-MUV BTT is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and BHATNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 101.68 miles / 164 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

55122-MUV BTT departs from MANDUADIH at 06:30 and arrives BHATNI JN at 12:00 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55122-MUV BTT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to BHATNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PEOKOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PEOKOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55122-MUV BTT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55122 MUV BTT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55122 MUV BTT MUV BTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 06:30 1
2 BSB VARANASI JN 06:45 06:55 1
3 BCY VARANASI CITY 07:03 07:05 1
4 SRNT SARNATH 07:15 07:16 1
5 KDQ KADIPUR 07:25 07:26 1
6 RJI RAJAWARI 07:32 07:33 1
7 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 07:44 07:45 1
8 MHO MAHPUR 07:59 08:00 1
9 SDT SADAT 08:08 08:09 1
10 HMPR HURMUJPUR(HALT) 08:15 08:16 1
11 JKN JAKHANIAN 08:22 08:24 1
12 DLR DULLAHAPUR 08:33 08:34 1
13 NAKD NAIK DIH 09:12 09:13 1
14 PPH PIPRI DIH 09:19 09:20 1
15 PNRA PANIARA 09:26 09:27 1
16 MAU MAU JN 09:40 09:45 1
17 IAA INDARA JN 09:55 10:00 1
18 CKYD CHAKRA ROAD 10:10 10:11 1
19 KER KIRIHRAPUR 10:18 10:19 1
20 GOX GOBINDPUR DUGLI 10:28 10:29 1
21 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 10:35 10:37 1
22 TTI TURTIPAR 10:45 10:46 1
23 LRD LAR ROAD 10:58 11:00 1
24 SRU SALEMPUR JN 11:29 11:30 1
25 POKL PEOKOL 11:42 11:43 1
26 BTT BHATNI JN 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55122-MUV BTT

  1. What is 55122-MUV BTT train running status / running days?
    55122-MUV BTT runs Daily between MANDUADIH and BHATNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55122-MUV BTT from MANDUADIH to BHATNI JN?
    55122-MUV BTT from MANDUADIH at 06:30 and arrives BHATNI JN at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55122-MUV BTT covers?
    55122-MUV BTT covers total distance of 164 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55122-MUV BTT?
    55122-MUV BTT runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55122-MUV BTT?
    55122-MUV BTT reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55122-MUV BTT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), SARNATH(SRNT), KADIPUR(KDQ), RAJAWARI(RJI), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), MAHPUR(MHO), SADAT(SDT), HURMUJPUR(HALT)(HMPR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), NAIK DIH(NAKD), PIPRI DIH(PPH), PANIARA(PNRA), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), CHAKRA ROAD(CKYD), KIRIHRAPUR(KER), GOBINDPUR DUGLI(GOX), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), TURTIPAR(TTI), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), PEOKOL(POKL), BHATNI JN(BTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Bhatni Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Salempur Junction
  3. Mau Junction and Belthara Road
  4. Varanasi Junction and Belthara Road
  5. Sarnath and Mau Junction
  6. Aunrihar Junction and Indara Junction
  7. Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction
  8. Varanasi City and Indara Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Indara Junction
  10. Varanasi City and NAIK DIH

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System