Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55119 GKP BSB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55119-GKP BSB Train running status

Where is my train 55119-GKP BSB now in india.

Train number 55119-GKP BSB is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and VARANASI CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 140.74 miles / 227 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

55119-GKP BSB departs from GORAKHPUR at 15:10 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 23:35 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55119-GKP BSB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to VARANASI CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SARNATH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SARNATH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55119-GKP BSB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55119 GKP BSB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55119 GKP BSB GKP BCY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 15:10 1
2 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 15:18 15:20 1
3 KHM KUSMHI 15:29 15:31 1
4 SANR SARDARNAGAR 15:37 15:39 1
5 CC CHAURI CHAURA 15:45 15:47 1
6 GB GAURI BAZAR 16:09 16:11 1
7 BALR BAITALPUR 16:19 16:21 1
8 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:28 16:30 1
9 AHLR AHALYAPUR 16:39 16:40 1
10 NRA NUNKHAR 16:47 16:48 1
11 BTT BHATNI JN 17:00 17:50 1
12 POKL PEOKOL 17:56 17:57 1
13 SRU SALEMPUR JN 18:03 18:05 1
14 LRD LAR ROAD 18:32 18:34 1
15 TTI TURTIPAR 18:41 18:42 1
16 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 18:48 18:50 1
17 GOX GOBINDPUR DUGLI 18:58 18:59 1
18 KER KIRIHRAPUR 19:13 19:15 1
19 CKYD CHAKRA ROAD 19:28 19:29 1
20 IAA INDARA JN 19:43 19:45 1
21 MAU MAU JN 20:10 20:15 1
22 PNRA PANIARA 20:25 20:26 1
23 PPH PIPRI DIH 20:30 20:32 1
24 NAKD NAIK DIH 20:39 20:40 1
25 DLR DULLAHAPUR 20:45 20:47 1
26 JKN JAKHANIAN 20:56 20:58 1
27 HMPR HURMUJPUR(HALT) 21:04 21:05 1
28 SDT SADAT 21:10 21:12 1
29 MHO MAHPUR 21:24 21:26 1
30 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 21:40 21:45 1
31 RJI RAJAWARI 21:52 21:54 1
32 KDQ KADIPUR 22:13 22:15 1
33 SRNT SARNATH 22:28 22:30 1
34 BCY VARANASI CITY 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55119-GKP BSB

  1. What is 55119-GKP BSB train running status / running days?
    55119-GKP BSB runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and VARANASI CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55119-GKP BSB from GORAKHPUR to VARANASI CITY?
    55119-GKP BSB from GORAKHPUR at 15:10 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 23:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55119-GKP BSB covers?
    55119-GKP BSB covers total distance of 227 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55119-GKP BSB?
    55119-GKP BSB runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55119-GKP BSB?
    55119-GKP BSB reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55119-GKP BSB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), KUSMHI(KHM), SARDARNAGAR(SANR), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), BAITALPUR(BALR), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), AHALYAPUR(AHLR), NUNKHAR(NRA), BHATNI JN(BTT), PEOKOL(POKL), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), TURTIPAR(TTI), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), GOBINDPUR DUGLI(GOX), KIRIHRAPUR(KER), CHAKRA ROAD(CKYD), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), PANIARA(PNRA), PIPRI DIH(PPH), NAIK DIH(NAKD), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), HURMUJPUR(HALT)(HMPR), SADAT(SDT), MAHPUR(MHO), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), RAJAWARI(RJI), KADIPUR(KDQ), SARNATH(SRNT), VARANASI CITY(BCY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Varanasi City
  2. Deoria Sadar and Varanasi City
  3. Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City
  4. Mau Junction and Varanasi City
  5. Aunrihar Junction and Varanasi City
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City
  7. Indara Junction and Aunrihar Junction
  8. Bhatni Junction and Indara Junction
  9. Deoria Sadar and Aunrihar Junction
  10. Deoria Sadar and Mau Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System