Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55116 SV CPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55116-SV CPR Train running status

Where is my train 55116-SV CPR now in india.

Train number 55116-SV CPR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHATNI JN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 67.58 miles / 109 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

55116-SV CPR departs from BHATNI JN at 17:30 and arrives CHHAPRA at 20:45 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55116-SV CPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATNI JN to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TEKNIWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TEKNIWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55116-SV CPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55116 SV CPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55116 SV CPR BTT CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTT BHATNI JN First 17:30 1
2 NNPR NONAPAR 17:35 17:37 1
3 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 17:44 17:46 1
4 BTK BANKATA 17:53 17:55 1
5 MW MAIRWA 18:02 18:04 1
6 KYW KARCHHUE 18:11 18:12 1
7 ZRDE JIRADEI 18:22 18:24 1
8 SV SIWAN JN 18:45 19:00 1
9 PCK PACHRUKHI 19:08 19:10 1
10 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 19:18 19:20 1
11 CW CHAINWA 19:28 19:30 1
12 MHRN MAHENDRANATH 19:35 19:36 1
13 EKMA EKMA 19:41 19:43 1
14 DDP DAUDPUR 19:51 19:53 1
15 KPS KOPA SAMHOTA 20:06 20:08 1
16 TKVR TEKNIWAS 20:24 20:26 1
17 CPR CHHAPRA 20:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55116-SV CPR

  1. What is 55116-SV CPR train running status / running days?
    55116-SV CPR runs Daily between BHATNI JN and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55116-SV CPR from BHATNI JN to CHHAPRA?
    55116-SV CPR from BHATNI JN at 17:30 and arrives CHHAPRA at 20:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55116-SV CPR covers?
    55116-SV CPR covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55116-SV CPR?
    55116-SV CPR runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55116-SV CPR?
    55116-SV CPR reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55116-SV CPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BHATNI JN(BTT), NONAPAR(NNPR), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), KARCHHUE(KYW), JIRADEI(ZRDE), SIWAN JN(SV), PACHRUKHI(PCK), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), CHAINWA(CW), MAHENDRANATH(MHRN), EKMA(EKMA), DAUDPUR(DDP), KOPA SAMHOTA(KPS), TEKNIWAS(TKVR), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatni Junction and Chhapra
  2. Bhatni Junction and Duraundha Junction
  3. Ekma and Chhapra
  4. Siwan Junction and Duraundha Junction
  5. Siwan Junction and Chhapra

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System