Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55115 CPR SV Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55115-CPR SV Train running status

Where is my train 55115-CPR SV now in india.

Train number 55115-CPR SV is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and BHATNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 67.58 miles / 109 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

55115-CPR SV departs from CHHAPRA at 07:40 and arrives BHATNI JN at 11:50 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55115-CPR SV current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to BHATNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NONAPAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NONAPAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55115-CPR SV live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55115 CPR SV at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55115 CPR SV CPR BTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 07:40 1
2 TKVR TEKNIWAS 07:46 07:47 1
3 KPS KOPA SAMHOTA 07:54 07:55 1
4 DDP DAUDPUR 08:03 08:04 1
5 EKMA EKMA 08:12 08:13 1
6 MHRN MAHENDRANATH 08:18 08:19 1
7 CW CHAINWA 08:23 08:24 1
8 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 08:32 08:33 1
9 PCK PACHRUKHI 08:46 08:47 1
10 SV SIWAN JN 09:00 09:15 1
11 ZRDE JIRADEI 09:23 09:25 1
12 KYW KARCHHUE 09:32 09:33 1
13 MW MAIRWA 09:40 09:42 1
14 BTK BANKATA 10:06 10:08 1
15 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 10:53 10:55 1
16 NNPR NONAPAR 11:14 11:15 1
17 BTT BHATNI JN 11:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55115-CPR SV

  1. What is 55115-CPR SV train running status / running days?
    55115-CPR SV runs Daily between CHHAPRA and BHATNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55115-CPR SV from CHHAPRA to BHATNI JN?
    55115-CPR SV from CHHAPRA at 07:40 and arrives BHATNI JN at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55115-CPR SV covers?
    55115-CPR SV covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55115-CPR SV?
    55115-CPR SV runs at an average speed of 27 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55115-CPR SV?
    55115-CPR SV reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55115-CPR SV?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), TEKNIWAS(TKVR), KOPA SAMHOTA(KPS), DAUDPUR(DDP), EKMA(EKMA), MAHENDRANATH(MHRN), CHAINWA(CW), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), PACHRUKHI(PCK), SIWAN JN(SV), JIRADEI(ZRDE), KARCHHUE(KYW), MAIRWA(MW), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), NONAPAR(NNPR), BHATNI JN(BTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhapra and Bhatni Junction
  2. Duraundha Junction and Bhatni Junction
  3. Chhapra and Siwan Junction
  4. Siwan Junction and Bhatni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System