Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

55014 MUV CPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

55014-MUV CPR Train running status

Where is my train 55014-MUV CPR now in india.

Train number 55014-MUV CPR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI CITY and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

55014-MUV CPR departs from VARANASI CITY at 04:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 13:00 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 55014-MUV CPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GAUTAMSTHAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GAUTAMSTHAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 55014-MUV CPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 55014 MUV CPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
55014 MUV CPR BCY CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BCY VARANASI CITY First 04:50 1
2 SRNT SARNATH 05:02 05:04 1
3 KDQ KADIPUR 05:16 05:18 1
4 RJI RAJAWARI 05:25 05:27 1
5 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 05:40 05:45 1
6 SYH SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 06:03 06:05 1
7 TRN TARAON 06:16 06:18 1
8 BSCK BASUCHAK 06:24 06:25 1
9 NDJ NANDGANJ 06:30 06:32 1
10 SAHR SAHERI 06:43 06:44 1
11 AKS ANKUSPUR 06:48 06:50 1
12 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 07:03 07:05 1
13 GZT GHAZIPUR GHAT 07:09 07:10 1
14 SBK SHAHBAZ KULI 07:18 07:20 1
15 YFP YUSUFPUR 07:38 07:40 1
16 DDD DHONDHA DIH 07:48 07:50 1
17 KMDR KARIMUDDIN PUR 07:58 08:00 1
18 TJD TAJPUR DEHMA 08:08 08:09 1
19 CBN CHIT BARAGAON 08:20 08:22 1
20 PEP PHEPHNA JN 08:28 08:30 1
21 SVI SAGARPALI 08:37 08:39 1
22 BUI BALLIA 08:55 09:00 1
23 BCD BANSDIH ROAD 09:16 09:18 1
24 CATA CHHATA ASCHAURA 09:45 09:47 1
25 STW SAHATWAR 09:51 09:53 1
26 ROI REOTI 10:22 10:24 1
27 DCP DAL CHAPRA 10:59 11:00 1
28 SIP SURAIMANPUR 11:05 11:07 1
29 BKLA BAKULHA 11:30 11:32 1
30 MHT MANJHI 11:43 11:44 1
31 RVG REVELGANJ GHAT 11:51 11:52 1
32 GTST GAUTAMSTHAN 12:18 12:20 1
33 CPR CHHAPRA 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 55014-MUV CPR

  1. What is 55014-MUV CPR train running status / running days?
    55014-MUV CPR runs Daily between VARANASI CITY and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 55014-MUV CPR from VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA?
    55014-MUV CPR from VARANASI CITY at 04:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 55014-MUV CPR covers?
    55014-MUV CPR covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 55014-MUV CPR?
    55014-MUV CPR runs at an average speed of 25 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 55014-MUV CPR?
    55014-MUV CPR reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 55014-MUV CPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. VARANASI CITY(BCY), SARNATH(SRNT), KADIPUR(KDQ), RAJAWARI(RJI), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SAIYEDPUR BHTRI(SYH), TARAON(TRN), BASUCHAK(BSCK), NANDGANJ(NDJ), SAHERI(SAHR), ANKUSPUR(AKS), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), GHAZIPUR GHAT(GZT), SHAHBAZ KULI(SBK), YUSUFPUR(YFP), DHONDHA DIH(DDD), KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR), TAJPUR DEHMA(TJD), CHIT BARAGAON(CBN), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), SAGARPALI(SVI), BALLIA(BUI), BANSDIH ROAD(BCD), CHHATA ASCHAURA(CATA), SAHATWAR(STW), REOTI(ROI), DAL CHAPRA(DCP), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BAKULHA(BKLA), MANJHI(MHT), REVELGANJ GHAT(RVG), GAUTAMSTHAN(GTST), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi City and Ghazipur City
  2. Varanasi City and Ballia
  3. Varanasi City and Chhapra
  4. Aunrihar Junction and Yusufpur
  5. Aunrihar Junction and Chhapra
  6. Ballia and Chhapra
  7. Ghazipur City and Ballia
  8. Ghazipur City and Chhapra
  9. Varanasi City and Aunrihar Junction
  10. Aunrihar Junction and Ballia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System