Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54835 HSR RE PAS. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54835-HSR RE PAS. Train running status

Where is my train 54835-HSR RE PAS. now in india.

Train number 54835-HSR RE PAS. is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between HISAR and REWARI Stations. It covers total journey of 88.04 miles / 142 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

54835-HSR RE PAS. departs from HISAR at 06:30 and arrives REWARI at 10:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54835-HSR RE PAS. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HISAR to REWARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHENGARH BLWS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHENGARH BLWS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54835-HSR RE PAS. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54835 HSR RE PAS. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54835 HSR RE PAS HSR RE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HSR HISAR First 06:30 1
2 STD SATROD 06:41 06:42 1
3 MAYR MAYAR 06:49 06:50 1
4 HNS HANSI 06:58 07:00 1
5 AUN AURANG NAGAR 07:08 07:10 1
6 JKZ JITAKHERI 07:14 07:16 1
7 BWK BAWANI KHERA 07:25 07:27 1
8 SUI SUI 07:36 07:38 1
9 BNW BHIWANI 07:50 07:55 1
10 DZL DHANA LADANPUR 08:02 08:03 1
11 MHU MANHERU 08:10 08:12 1
12 FGH FATEHGARH HRYNA 08:21 08:22 1
13 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 08:29 08:31 1
14 PUW PATUWAS MEHRANA 08:40 08:41 1
15 JRL JHARILI 08:48 08:50 1
16 SDRA SUDHARANA 09:00 09:01 1
17 KSI KOSLI 09:08 09:10 1
18 NLQ NANGAL PATHANI HALT 09:17 09:19 1
19 JTS JATUSANA 09:24 09:26 1
20 KGBS KISHENGARH BLWS 09:35 09:36 1
21 RE REWARI 10:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54835-HSR RE PAS.

  1. What is 54835-HSR RE PAS. train running status / running days?
    54835-HSR RE PAS. runs Daily between HISAR and REWARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54835-HSR RE PAS. from HISAR to REWARI?
    54835-HSR RE PAS. from HISAR at 06:30 and arrives REWARI at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54835-HSR RE PAS. covers?
    54835-HSR RE PAS. covers total distance of 142 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54835-HSR RE PAS.?
    54835-HSR RE PAS. runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54835-HSR RE PAS.?
    54835-HSR RE PAS. reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54835-HSR RE PAS.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HISAR(HSR), SATROD(STD), MAYAR(MAYR), HANSI(HNS), AURANG NAGAR(AUN), JITAKHERI(JKZ), BAWANI KHERA(BWK), SUI(SUI), BHIWANI(BNW), DHANA LADANPUR(DZL), MANHERU(MHU), FATEHGARH HRYNA(FGH), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), PATUWAS MEHRANA(PUW), JHARILI(JRL), SUDHARANA(SDRA), KOSLI(KSI), NANGAL PATHANI HALT(NLQ), JATUSANA(JTS), KISHENGARH BLWS(KGBS), REWARI(RE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hisar and Hansi
  2. Bhiwani and Rewari
  3. Hisar and Rewari
  4. Hisar and Bhiwani

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System