Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54819 JSM JU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54819-JSM JU Train running status

Where is my train 54819-JSM JU now in india.

Train number 54819-JSM JU is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 186 miles / 300 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

54819-JSM JU departs from JAISALMER at 15:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:00 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54819-JSM JU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIKA BAGH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIKA BAGH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54819-JSM JU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54819 JSM JU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54819 JSM JU JSM JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 15:00 1
2 THM THALYAT HAMIRA 15:15 15:17 1
3 JCH JETHA CHNDAN 15:35 15:37 1
4 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 15:55 15:57 1
5 OCH OBHANIYA CHACHE 16:15 16:17 1
6 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 16:34 16:36 1
7 POK POKRAN 16:46 17:10 1
8 RDRA RAMDEVRA 17:25 17:28 1
9 MKHR MARWAR KHARA 17:47 17:49 1
10 MBT MARWAR BIRTHI 18:04 18:06 1
11 PLCJ PHALODI JN 18:21 18:26 1
12 STSN SHAITANSINGHNGR 18:37 18:39 1
13 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 18:54 18:56 1
14 SRK SAMRAU 19:13 19:15 1
15 BKC BHIKAMKOR 19:25 19:26 1
16 OSN OSIYAN 19:59 20:01 1
17 TIW TIVARI 20:21 20:23 1
18 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 20:34 20:36 1
19 MDB MANDOR 20:57 20:58 1
20 MMC MAHAMANDIR 21:06 21:07 1
21 RKB RAIKA BAGH 21:46 21:48 1
22 JU JODHPUR JN 22:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54819-JSM JU

  1. What is 54819-JSM JU train running status / running days?
    54819-JSM JU runs Daily between JAISALMER and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54819-JSM JU from JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN?
    54819-JSM JU from JAISALMER at 15:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54819-JSM JU covers?
    54819-JSM JU covers total distance of 300 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54819-JSM JU?
    54819-JSM JU runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54819-JSM JU?
    54819-JSM JU reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54819-JSM JU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), THALYAT HAMIRA(THM), JETHA CHNDAN(JCH), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), OBHANIYA CHACHE(OCH), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), POKRAN(POK), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), MARWAR KHARA(MKHR), MARWAR BIRTHI(MBT), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), SHAITANSINGHNGR(STSN), MARWAR LOHWAT(MWT), SAMRAU(SRK), BHIKAMKOR(BKC), OSIYAN(OSN), TIVARI(TIW), MARWAR MATHANYA(MMY), MANDOR(MDB), MAHAMANDIR(MMC), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramdevra and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System