Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54781 BTI RE PAASENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54781-BTI RE PAASENGER Train running status

Where is my train 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER now in india.

Train number 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and REWARI Stations. It covers total journey of 196.54 miles / 317 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

54781-BTI RE PAASENGER departs from BHATINDA JN at 17:30 and arrives REWARI at 01:55 Daily. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to REWARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHENGARH BLWS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHENGARH BLWS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54781 BTI RE PAASENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54781 BTI RE PAASENGER BTI RE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 17:30 1
2 GHB GAHRI BHAGI 17:44 17:45 1
3 SGA SHERGARH 17:51 17:53 1
4 MKBH MANWALA KOT BAK 17:59 18:00 1
5 BNLS BANGI NIHALSNGH 18:05 18:06 1
6 RMN RAMAN 18:11 18:13 1
7 RKK RATANGRH KNKWAL 18:20 18:22 1
8 KNL KALANWALI 18:31 18:33 1
9 SCV SUKHCHAIN 18:43 18:44 1
10 BGD BARA GUDAH 18:51 18:53 1
11 SSA SIRSA 19:30 19:40 1
12 BJKN BAJEKAN 19:47 19:48 1
13 SHN SUCHAN KOTLI 19:57 19:59 1
14 JOK JODHKA 20:06 20:07 1
15 DING DING 20:13 20:15 1
16 MHUL MEHUWALA HALT 20:24 20:25 1
17 BHT BHATTU 20:30 20:32 1
18 KBKN KHABRA KALAN 20:39 20:40 1
19 ADR MANDI ADAMPUR 20:49 20:51 1
20 JKHI JAKHODLKHERA 21:03 21:05 1
21 NKN NYOLI KALAN 21:12 21:13 1
22 HSR HISAR 21:45 21:55 1
23 STD SATROD 22:08 22:10 1
24 MAYR MAYAR 22:17 22:18 1
25 HNS HANSI 22:26 22:27 1
26 AUN AURANG NAGAR 22:36 22:37 1
27 JKZ JITAKHERI 22:42 22:43 1
28 BWK BAWANI KHERA 22:53 22:54 1
29 SUI SUI 23:03 23:04 1
30 BNW BHIWANI 23:30 23:40 1
31 MHU MANHERU 23:51 23:52 1
32 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 00:03 00:05 2
33 JRL JHARILI 00:18 00:20 2
34 SDRA SUDHARANA 00:29 00:31 2
35 KSI KOSLI 00:42 00:44 2
36 JTS JATUSANA 00:54 00:56 2
37 KGBS KISHENGARH BLWS 01:05 01:07 2
38 RE REWARI 01:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER

  1. What is 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER train running status / running days?
    54781-BTI RE PAASENGER runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and REWARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER from BHATINDA JN to REWARI?
    54781-BTI RE PAASENGER from BHATINDA JN at 17:30 and arrives REWARI at 01:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER covers?
    54781-BTI RE PAASENGER covers total distance of 317 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER?
    54781-BTI RE PAASENGER runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER?
    54781-BTI RE PAASENGER reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54781-BTI RE PAASENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), GAHRI BHAGI(GHB), SHERGARH(SGA), MANWALA KOT BAK(MKBH), BANGI NIHALSNGH(BNLS), RAMAN(RMN), RATANGRH KNKWAL(RKK), KALANWALI(KNL), SUKHCHAIN(SCV), BARA GUDAH(BGD), SIRSA(SSA), BAJEKAN(BJKN), SUCHAN KOTLI(SHN), JODHKA(JOK), DING(DING), MEHUWALA HALT(MHUL), BHATTU(BHT), KHABRA KALAN(KBKN), MANDI ADAMPUR(ADR), JAKHODLKHERA(JKHI), NYOLI KALAN(NKN), HISAR(HSR), SATROD(STD), MAYAR(MAYR), HANSI(HNS), AURANG NAGAR(AUN), JITAKHERI(JKZ), BAWANI KHERA(BWK), SUI(SUI), BHIWANI(BNW), MANHERU(MHU), CHARKHI DADRI(CKD), JHARILI(JRL), SUDHARANA(SDRA), KOSLI(KSI), JATUSANA(JTS), KISHENGARH BLWS(KGBS), REWARI(RE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hisar and Hansi
  2. Bhiwani and Rewari
  3. Bhatinda Junction and Hisar
  4. Hisar and Rewari
  5. Hisar and Bhiwani
  6. Bhatinda Junction and Rewari
  7. Bhatinda Junction and Bhiwani

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System