Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54704 JU BTI PASENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54704-JU BTI PASENGER Train running status

Where is my train 54704-JU BTI PASENGER now in india.

Train number 54704-JU BTI PASENGER is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and BHATINDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 372 miles / 600 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

54704-JU BTI PASENGER departs from JODHPUR JN at 14:35 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 05:25 Daily. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54704-JU BTI PASENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to BHATINDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GURSAR SHNEWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GURSAR SHNEWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54704-JU BTI PASENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54704 JU BTI PASENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54704 JU BTI PASENGER JU BTI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 14:35 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 14:41 14:43 1
3 BNO BANAR 14:56 14:57 1
4 JWL JAJIWAL 15:06 15:07 1
5 AAS ASRANADA 15:16 15:17 1
6 KSW KHERI SALWA 15:26 15:27 1
7 PPR PIPAR ROAD JN 15:34 15:36 1
8 SWF SATHIN ROAD 15:46 15:47 1
9 UMED UMED 15:58 16:00 1
10 KXG KHARIA KHANGARH 16:11 16:13 1
11 GOTN GOTAN 16:23 16:25 1
12 JOM JOGI MAGRA 16:40 16:41 1
13 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 16:53 16:58 1
14 MCPE MARWAR CHAPRI 17:07 17:08 1
15 DSL DESWAL 17:24 17:25 1
16 KJW KHAJWANA 17:33 17:35 1
17 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 17:50 17:52 1
18 NGO NAGAUR 18:09 18:14 1
19 BWS BADWASI 18:26 18:27 1
20 ALAI ALAI 18:43 18:44 1
21 SBLJ SHRI BALAJI 18:55 18:56 1
22 CLO CHILO 19:02 19:03 1
23 NOK NOKHA 19:14 19:16 1
24 SPO SURPURA 19:31 19:33 1
25 DSO DESHNOK 19:47 19:49 1
26 PAE PALANA 19:59 20:01 1
27 UMS UDRAMSAR 20:31 20:33 1
28 BKN BIKANER JN 21:15 21:30 1
29 LGH LALGARH JN 21:40 21:42 1
30 KNSR KANASAR 21:55 21:57 1
31 JMS JAMSAR 22:13 22:15 1
32 JDL JAGDEVWALA 22:27 22:29 1
33 DHRR DHIRERA 22:42 22:44 1
34 DLC DALMERA 22:55 22:57 1
35 LKS LUNKARANSAR 23:11 23:13 1
36 NTZ NATHWANA 23:23 23:25 1
37 MLC MALKISAR 23:34 23:36 1
38 MHJ MAHAJAN 23:50 23:52 1
39 AS ARJANSAR 00:06 00:08 2
40 RJS RAJIYASAR 00:21 00:23 2
41 BDWL BIRADHWAL 00:35 00:37 2
42 SOG SURATGARH JN 01:05 01:25 2
43 RMH RANGMAHAL 01:35 01:37 2
44 PGK PILI BANGAN 01:53 01:55 2
45 DBI DABLI RATHAN 02:07 02:09 2
46 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 02:25 02:35 2
47 MNSR MANAKSAR 02:44 02:46 2
48 SGRA SANGARIA 03:00 03:02 2
49 DABN DHABAN 03:12 03:14 2
50 BMK BIRANG KHERA 03:25 03:27 2
51 MBY MANDI DABWALI 03:38 03:40 2
52 PTRL PATHRALA 03:50 03:52 2
53 BWB BAGWALI 03:57 03:59 2
54 SGF SANGAT 04:08 04:10 2
55 GSW GURSAR SHNEWALA 04:18 04:20 2
56 BTI BHATINDA JN 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 54704-JU BTI PASENGER

  1. What is 54704-JU BTI PASENGER train running status / running days?
    54704-JU BTI PASENGER runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and BHATINDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54704-JU BTI PASENGER from JODHPUR JN to BHATINDA JN?
    54704-JU BTI PASENGER from JODHPUR JN at 14:35 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54704-JU BTI PASENGER covers?
    54704-JU BTI PASENGER covers total distance of 600 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54704-JU BTI PASENGER?
    54704-JU BTI PASENGER runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54704-JU BTI PASENGER?
    54704-JU BTI PASENGER reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54704-JU BTI PASENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), BANAR(BNO), JAJIWAL(JWL), ASRANADA(AAS), KHERI SALWA(KSW), PIPAR ROAD JN(PPR), SATHIN ROAD(SWF), UMED(UMED), KHARIA KHANGARH(KXG), GOTAN(GOTN), JOGI MAGRA(JOM), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), MARWAR CHAPRI(MCPE), DESWAL(DSL), KHAJWANA(KJW), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), NAGAUR(NGO), BADWASI(BWS), ALAI(ALAI), SHRI BALAJI(SBLJ), CHILO(CLO), NOKHA(NOK), SURPURA(SPO), DESHNOK(DSO), PALANA(PAE), UDRAMSAR(UMS), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), KANASAR(KNSR), JAMSAR(JMS), JAGDEVWALA(JDL), DHIRERA(DHRR), DALMERA(DLC), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), NATHWANA(NTZ), MALKISAR(MLC), MAHAJAN(MHJ), ARJANSAR(AS), RAJIYASAR(RJS), BIRADHWAL(BDWL), SURATGARH JN(SOG), RANGMAHAL(RMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), DABLI RATHAN(DBI), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), MANAKSAR(MNSR), SANGARIA(SGRA), DHABAN(DABN), BIRANG KHERA(BMK), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), PATHRALA(PTRL), BAGWALI(BWB), SANGAT(SGF), GURSAR SHNEWALA(GSW), BHATINDA JN(BTI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  2. Nagaur and Bhatinda Junction
  3. Merta Road Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  4. Bikaner Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  5. Jodhpur Junction and Bikaner Junction
  6. Jodhpur Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  7. Jodhpur Junction and Nagaur
  8. Merta Road Junction and Bikaner Junction
  9. Merta Road Junction and Nagaur
  10. Nagaur and Bikaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System