Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54701 BTI LGH PASNGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54701-BTI LGH PASNGER Train running status

Where is my train 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER now in india.

Train number 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and LALGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 198.4 miles / 320 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

54701-BTI LGH PASNGER departs from BHATINDA JN at 10:05 and arrives LALGARH JN at 18:10 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to LALGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANASAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANASAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54701 BTI LGH PASNGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER BTI LGH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 10:05 1
2 GSW GURSAR SHNEWALA 10:18 10:20 1
3 SGF SANGAT 10:29 10:30 1
4 BWB BAGWALI 10:40 10:41 1
5 PTRL PATHRALA 10:48 10:49 1
6 MBY MANDI DABWALI 10:58 11:00 1
7 BMK BIRANG KHERA 11:18 11:19 1
8 DABN DHABAN 11:31 11:32 1
9 SGRA SANGARIA 11:44 11:45 1
10 MNSR MANAKSAR 12:00 12:01 1
11 NAWN NAWAN 12:08 12:09 1
12 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 12:25 12:40 1
13 DBI DABLI RATHAN 12:51 12:53 1
14 PGK PILI BANGAN 13:05 13:07 1
15 AMPR AMARPURA RATHAN 13:20 13:21 1
16 RMH RANGMAHAL 13:29 13:30 1
17 SOG SURATGARH JN 13:45 13:55 1
18 BDWL BIRADHWAL 14:12 14:13 1
19 RJS RAJIYASAR 14:27 14:28 1
20 AS ARJANSAR 14:42 14:44 1
21 MHJ MAHAJAN 14:58 15:00 1
22 MLC MALKISAR 15:15 15:17 1
23 NTZ NATHWANA 15:27 15:29 1
24 LKS LUNKARANSAR 15:38 15:40 1
25 DLC DALMERA 15:52 15:54 1
26 DHRR DHIRERA 16:03 16:05 1
27 BMNL BAMAN WALI HALT 16:13 16:15 1
28 JDL JAGDEVWALA 16:22 16:24 1
29 JMS JAMSAR 16:36 16:38 1
30 KNSR KANASAR 16:51 16:53 1
31 LGH LALGARH JN 18:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER

  1. What is 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER train running status / running days?
    54701-BTI LGH PASNGER runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and LALGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER from BHATINDA JN to LALGARH JN?
    54701-BTI LGH PASNGER from BHATINDA JN at 10:05 and arrives LALGARH JN at 18:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER covers?
    54701-BTI LGH PASNGER covers total distance of 320 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER?
    54701-BTI LGH PASNGER runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER?
    54701-BTI LGH PASNGER reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54701-BTI LGH PASNGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), GURSAR SHNEWALA(GSW), SANGAT(SGF), BAGWALI(BWB), PATHRALA(PTRL), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), BIRANG KHERA(BMK), DHABAN(DABN), SANGARIA(SGRA), MANAKSAR(MNSR), NAWAN(NAWN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), DABLI RATHAN(DBI), PILI BANGAN(PGK), AMARPURA RATHAN(AMPR), RANGMAHAL(RMH), SURATGARH JN(SOG), BIRADHWAL(BDWL), RAJIYASAR(RJS), ARJANSAR(AS), MAHAJAN(MHJ), MALKISAR(MLC), NATHWANA(NTZ), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), DALMERA(DLC), DHIRERA(DHRR), BAMAN WALI HALT(BMNL), JAGDEVWALA(JDL), JAMSAR(JMS), KANASAR(KNSR), LALGARH JN(LGH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hanumangarh Junction and Lalgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System