Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54643 JUC FZR DMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54643-JUC FZR DMU Train running status

Where is my train 54643-JUC FZR DMU now in india.

Train number 54643-JUC FZR DMU is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JALANDHAR CITY and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 72.54 miles / 117 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

54643-JUC FZR DMU departs from JALANDHAR CITY at 14:50 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 18:20 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54643-JUC FZR DMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JALANDHAR CITY to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54643-JUC FZR DMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54643 JUC FZR DMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54643 JUC FZR DMU JUC FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JUC JALANDHAR CITY First 14:50 1
2 DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHER 14:56 14:57 1
3 KWJ KHOJEWALA 15:05 15:07 1
4 KXH KAPURTHALA 15:16 15:18 1
5 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 15:25 15:26 1
6 HSQ HUSAINPUR 15:31 15:33 1
7 PJA PAJIAN 15:38 15:40 1
8 DDY DUDWINDI 15:46 15:47 1
9 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 15:55 15:57 1
10 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 16:07 16:12 1
11 GOD GIDARPINDI 16:25 16:27 1
12 JGW JOGIWALA 16:48 16:49 1
13 MXH MAKHU 16:56 16:58 1
14 BWF BUTEWALA 17:08 17:09 1
15 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 17:16 17:18 1
16 TSS TALLI SAIDASAHU 17:27 17:28 1
17 MFM MAHALAM 17:46 17:48 1
18 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 18:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54643-JUC FZR DMU

  1. What is 54643-JUC FZR DMU train running status / running days?
    54643-JUC FZR DMU runs Daily between JALANDHAR CITY and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54643-JUC FZR DMU from JALANDHAR CITY to FIROZPUR CANT?
    54643-JUC FZR DMU from JALANDHAR CITY at 14:50 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 18:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54643-JUC FZR DMU covers?
    54643-JUC FZR DMU covers total distance of 117 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54643-JUC FZR DMU?
    54643-JUC FZR DMU runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54643-JUC FZR DMU?
    54643-JUC FZR DMU reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54643-JUC FZR DMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHER(DAVJ), KHOJEWALA(KWJ), KAPURTHALA(KXH), RAIL COACH FACTORY(RCF), HUSAINPUR(HSQ), PAJIAN(PJA), DUDWINDI(DDY), SULTANPUR LODI(SQR), LOHIAN KHAS JN(LNK), GIDARPINDI(GOD), JOGIWALA(JGW), MAKHU(MXH), BUTEWALA(BWF), MALLANWALA KHAS(MWX), TALLI SAIDASAHU(TSS), MAHALAM(MFM), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System