Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54638 HSX JUC DMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54638-HSX JUC DMU Train running status

Where is my train 54638-HSX JUC DMU now in india.

Train number 54638-HSX JUC DMU is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JALANDHAR CITY and HOSHIARPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 26.04 miles / 42 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

54638-HSX JUC DMU departs from JALANDHAR CITY at 10:20 and arrives HOSHIARPUR at 11:25 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54638-HSX JUC DMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JALANDHAR CITY to HOSHIARPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NASRALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NASRALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54638-HSX JUC DMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54638 HSX JUC DMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54638 HSX JUC DMU JUC HSX
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JUC JALANDHAR CITY First 10:20 1
2 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 10:27 10:29 1
3 BLND BOLINNA DOABA 10:35 10:36 1
4 KUPR KHURDPUR 10:46 10:48 1
5 SCQ SHAM CHAURASI 10:56 10:57 1
6 NAS NASRALA 11:06 11:08 1
7 HSX HOSHIARPUR 11:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54638-HSX JUC DMU

  1. What is 54638-HSX JUC DMU train running status / running days?
    54638-HSX JUC DMU runs Daily between JALANDHAR CITY and HOSHIARPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54638-HSX JUC DMU from JALANDHAR CITY to HOSHIARPUR?
    54638-HSX JUC DMU from JALANDHAR CITY at 10:20 and arrives HOSHIARPUR at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54638-HSX JUC DMU covers?
    54638-HSX JUC DMU covers total distance of 42 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54638-HSX JUC DMU?
    54638-HSX JUC DMU runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54638-HSX JUC DMU?
    54638-HSX JUC DMU reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54638-HSX JUC DMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), BOLINNA DOABA(BLND), KHURDPUR(KUPR), SHAM CHAURASI(SCQ), NASRALA(NAS), HOSHIARPUR(HSX),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Jalandhar City and Khurdpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System