Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54564 FZR BTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54564-FZR BTI Train running status

Where is my train 54564-FZR BTI now in india.

Train number 54564-FZR BTI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and BHATINDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 53.94 miles / 87 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 27 Mins and runs Daily.

54564-FZR BTI departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 17:40 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 20:07 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54564-FZR BTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to BHATINDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GONEANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GONEANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54564-FZR BTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54564 FZR BTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54564 FZR BTI FZR BTI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 17:40 1
2 KBU KASU BEGU 17:51 17:52 1
3 GHA GOLEHWALA 18:01 18:02 1
4 PKZ PPLI PKHI KALAN 18:10 18:11 1
5 FDK FARIDKOT 18:17 18:19 1
6 GZS GZ SANDHWAN 18:28 18:30 1
7 KKP KOT KAPURA 18:38 18:41 1
8 RLS RMNA ALBEL SNGH 18:48 18:49 1
9 AJTM AJITGILL MATTA 18:54 18:55 1
10 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 18:59 19:01 1
11 CBX CHAND BHAN 19:14 19:15 1
12 GNA GONEANA 19:29 19:31 1
13 BTI BHATINDA JN 20:07 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54564-FZR BTI

  1. What is 54564-FZR BTI train running status / running days?
    54564-FZR BTI runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and BHATINDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54564-FZR BTI from FIROZPUR CANT to BHATINDA JN?
    54564-FZR BTI from FIROZPUR CANT at 17:40 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 20:07 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54564-FZR BTI covers?
    54564-FZR BTI covers total distance of 87 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54564-FZR BTI?
    54564-FZR BTI runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54564-FZR BTI?
    54564-FZR BTI reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 27 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54564-FZR BTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), KASU BEGU(KBU), GOLEHWALA(GHA), PPLI PKHI KALAN(PKZ), FARIDKOT(FDK), GZ SANDHWAN(GZS), KOT KAPURA(KKP), RMNA ALBEL SNGH(RLS), AJITGILL MATTA(AJTM), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), CHAND BHAN(CBX), GONEANA(GNA), BHATINDA JN(BTI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Firozpur Cant and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System