Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54561 BTI FZR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54561-BTI FZR Train running status

Where is my train 54561-BTI FZR now in india.

Train number 54561-BTI FZR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 53.94 miles / 87 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

54561-BTI FZR departs from BHATINDA JN at 06:50 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 08:55 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54561-BTI FZR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASU BEGU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASU BEGU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54561-BTI FZR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54561 BTI FZR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54561 BTI FZR BTI FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 06:50 1
2 GNA GONEANA 06:59 07:01 1
3 CBX CHAND BHAN 07:11 07:12 1
4 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 07:16 07:18 1
5 AJTM AJITGILL MATTA 07:26 07:27 1
6 RLS RMNA ALBEL SNGH 07:32 07:33 1
7 KKP KOT KAPURA 07:43 07:46 1
8 GZS GZ SANDHWAN 07:51 07:52 1
9 FDK FARIDKOT 08:00 08:02 1
10 PKZ PPLI PKHI KALAN 08:10 08:11 1
11 GHA GOLEHWALA 08:18 08:19 1
12 KBU KASU BEGU 08:29 08:30 1
13 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 08:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54561-BTI FZR

  1. What is 54561-BTI FZR train running status / running days?
    54561-BTI FZR runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54561-BTI FZR from BHATINDA JN to FIROZPUR CANT?
    54561-BTI FZR from BHATINDA JN at 06:50 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 08:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54561-BTI FZR covers?
    54561-BTI FZR covers total distance of 87 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54561-BTI FZR?
    54561-BTI FZR runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54561-BTI FZR?
    54561-BTI FZR reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54561-BTI FZR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), GONEANA(GNA), CHAND BHAN(CBX), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), AJITGILL MATTA(AJTM), RMNA ALBEL SNGH(RLS), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GZ SANDHWAN(GZS), FARIDKOT(FDK), PPLI PKHI KALAN(PKZ), GOLEHWALA(GHA), KASU BEGU(KBU), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatinda Junction and Firozpur Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System