Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54559 BTI FKA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54559-BTI FKA Train running status

Where is my train 54559-BTI FKA now in india.

Train number 54559-BTI FKA is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and FAZILKA Stations. It covers total journey of 71.92 miles / 116 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

54559-BTI FKA departs from BHATINDA JN at 09:00 and arrives FAZILKA at 12:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54559-BTI FKA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to FAZILKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54559-BTI FKA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54559 BTI FKA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54559 BTI FKA BTI FKA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 09:00 1
2 BWX BAHMAN DIWANA 09:10 09:11 1
3 BHX BULLUANA 09:18 09:19 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 09:30 09:32 1
5 FSR FAQARSAR 09:43 09:44 1
6 MOT MALOUT 09:57 09:58 1
7 PKK PAKKI 10:16 10:18 1
8 BFE BAHAWAL BASI 10:29 10:31 1
9 ABS ABOHAR 10:43 10:45 1
10 CWDA CWDA 11:23 11:25 1
11 KUKA KUKA 11:41 11:43 1
12 FKA FAZILKA 12:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54559-BTI FKA

  1. What is 54559-BTI FKA train running status / running days?
    54559-BTI FKA runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and FAZILKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54559-BTI FKA from BHATINDA JN to FAZILKA?
    54559-BTI FKA from BHATINDA JN at 09:00 and arrives FAZILKA at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54559-BTI FKA covers?
    54559-BTI FKA covers total distance of 116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54559-BTI FKA?
    54559-BTI FKA runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54559-BTI FKA?
    54559-BTI FKA reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54559-BTI FKA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), BAHMAN DIWANA(BWX), BULLUANA(BHX), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), FAQARSAR(FSR), MALOUT(MOT), PAKKI(PKK), BAHAWAL BASI(BFE), ABOHAR(ABS), CWDA(CWDA), KUKA(KUKA), FAZILKA(FKA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatinda Junction and Abohar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System