Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH Train running status

Where is my train 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH now in india.

Train number 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SAHARANPUR and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 117.18 miles / 189 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH departs from SAHARANPUR at 03:55 and arrives DELHI at 09:00 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARANPUR to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SADAR BAZAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SADAR BAZAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH SRE DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRE SAHARANPUR First 03:55 1
2 DBD DEOBAND 04:23 04:25 1
3 RNA ROHANA KALAN 04:35 04:37 1
4 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 04:48 04:50 1
5 MSP MANSURPUR 05:07 05:08 1
6 KAT KHATAULI 05:19 05:20 1
7 SKF SAKHOTI TANDA 05:29 05:30 1
8 DRLA DAURALA 05:41 05:42 1
9 PQY PABLI KHAS 05:49 05:50 1
10 MUT MEERUT CANT 05:56 05:57 1
11 MTC MEERUT CITY 06:06 06:08 1
12 PRTP PARTAPUR 06:16 06:17 1
13 MUZ MOHIUDDINPUR 06:24 06:25 1
14 MDNR MODINAGAR 06:35 06:36 1
15 MUD MURADNAGAR 06:47 06:48 1
16 DXH DUHAI 06:56 06:57 1
17 GUH GULDHAR 07:04 07:05 1
18 GZN N GHAZIABAD 07:12 07:13 1
19 GZB GHAZIABAD 07:40 07:42 1
20 SBB SAHIBABAD 07:51 07:52 1
21 CNJ CHANDER NAGAR 07:58 07:59 1
22 ANVR ANAND VIHAR 08:03 08:04 1
23 MWC MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH 08:08 08:09 1
24 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 08:15 08:16 1
25 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 08:19 08:20 1
26 NDLS NEW DELHI 08:35 08:37 1
27 DSB SADAR BAZAR 08:43 08:45 1
28 DLI DELHI 09:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH

  1. What is 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH train running status / running days?
    54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH runs Daily between SAHARANPUR and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH from SAHARANPUR to DELHI?
    54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH from SAHARANPUR at 03:55 and arrives DELHI at 09:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH covers?
    54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH covers total distance of 189 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH?
    54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH?
    54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54474-SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), ROHANA KALAN(RNA), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MANSURPUR(MSP), KHATAULI(KAT), SAKHOTI TANDA(SKF), DAURALA(DRLA), PABLI KHAS(PQY), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), PARTAPUR(PRTP), MOHIUDDINPUR(MUZ), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MURADNAGAR(MUD), DUHAI(DXH), GULDHAR(GUH), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), CHANDER NAGAR(CNJ), ANAND VIHAR(ANVR), MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH(MWC), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SADAR BAZAR(DSB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and Delhi
  2. Saharanpur and Delhi
  3. Muzaffarnagar and Delhi
  4. Deoband and Delhi
  5. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  6. Anand Vihar and Shivaji Bridge
  7. Shivaji Bridge and Delhi
  8. Anand Vihar and Tilak Bridge
  9. Sahibabad and Delhi
  10. Anand Vihar and Sadar Bazar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System