Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54325 CNB SCC BLM DMU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU Train running status

Where is my train 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU now in india.

Train number 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SITAPUR CITY and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 109.12 miles / 176 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU departs from SITAPUR CITY at 11:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:05 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SITAPUR CITY to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR BGE L BK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR BGE L BK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54325 CNB SCC BLM DMU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54325 CNB SCC BLM DMU SPC CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SPC SITAPUR CITY First 11:00 1
2 RAK RAMKOT 11:16 11:18 1
3 BRMX BARMI 11:31 11:32 1
4 MSTH MISRIKH TIRATH 11:43 11:48 1
5 GHRI GHORI HALT 11:57 11:59 1
6 NM NAIMISHARANYA 12:15 12:20 1
7 BEJ BENIGANJ 12:35 12:37 1
8 ATW ATWA MUTHIA HALT 12:47 12:48 1
9 ASI ARSENI 12:56 12:57 1
10 GAJU GAJU HALT 13:06 13:07 1
11 BLM BALAMU JN 13:40 15:00 1
12 GSGJ GHAUSGANJ 15:13 15:14 1
13 ATKS ATWA KURSATH 15:22 15:23 1
14 GNTR GAUNTRA HALT 15:32 15:33 1
15 MAH MADHOGANJ 15:41 15:43 1
16 FRH FARHATNAGAR 15:54 15:55 1
17 MLW MALLANWAN 16:08 16:10 1
18 GJMB GANJMURADABAD 16:23 16:24 1
19 BGMU BANGARMAU 16:45 17:05 1
20 FTC FATEHPUR CHURSI 17:19 17:20 1
21 UGU UGU 17:29 17:30 1
22 SFPR SAFIPUR 17:50 17:52 1
23 BRDV BARADEV 17:59 18:00 1
24 METR METHI TIKUR 18:08 18:09 1
25 MKHI MAKHI 18:20 18:22 1
26 PTYR PATIYARA 18:29 18:30 1
27 ON UNNAO JN 19:31 19:33 1
28 MGW MAGARWARA 19:42 19:43 1
29 CPB KANPUR BGE L BK 19:51 19:52 1
30 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU

  1. What is 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU train running status / running days?
    54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU runs Daily between SITAPUR CITY and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU from SITAPUR CITY to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU from SITAPUR CITY at 11:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU covers?
    54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU covers total distance of 176 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU?
    54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU runs at an average speed of 19 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU?
    54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54325-CNB SCC BLM DMU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SITAPUR CITY(SPC), RAMKOT(RAK), BARMI(BRMX), MISRIKH TIRATH(MSTH), GHORI HALT(GHRI), NAIMISHARANYA(NM), BENIGANJ(BEJ), ATWA MUTHIA HALT(ATW), ARSENI(ASI), GAJU HALT(GAJU), BALAMU JN(BLM), GHAUSGANJ(GSGJ), ATWA KURSATH(ATKS), GAUNTRA HALT(GNTR), MADHOGANJ(MAH), FARHATNAGAR(FRH), MALLANWAN(MLW), GANJMURADABAD(GJMB), BANGARMAU(BGMU), FATEHPUR CHURSI(FTC), UGU(UGU), SAFIPUR(SFPR), BARADEV(BRDV), METHI TIKUR(METR), MAKHI(MKHI), PATIYARA(PTYR), UNNAO JN(ON), MAGARWARA(MGW), KANPUR BGE L BK(CPB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Balamu Junction and Unnao Junction
  2. Balamu Junction and Kanpur Central
  3. Balamu Junction and KANPUR BGE L BK

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System