Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54284 LKO SLN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54284-LKO SLN Train running status

Where is my train 54284-LKO SLN now in india.

Train number 54284-LKO SLN is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and SULTANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 86.18 miles / 139 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

54284-LKO SLN departs from LUCKNOW at 18:55 and arrives SULTANPUR at 22:10 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54284-LKO SLN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to SULTANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDHUA KALAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDHUA KALAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54284-LKO SLN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54284 LKO SLN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54284 LKO SLN LKO SLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 18:55 1
2 UTR UTRAHTIA 19:18 19:19 1
3 BKKS BAKAS 19:30 19:31 1
4 APG ANUPGANJ 19:38 19:39 1
5 RMNR RAHMATNAGAR 19:48 19:49 1
6 CDRL CHHANDRAULI 19:58 19:59 1
7 TEG TIRBEDIGANJ 20:09 20:10 1
8 HGH HAIDERGARH 20:18 20:19 1
9 CHBS CHAUBISI 20:27 20:28 1
10 AKJ AKBARGANJ 20:36 20:37 1
11 SYW SINDURWA 20:45 20:46 1
12 NHH NIHALGARH 20:54 20:56 1
13 WGJ WARIS GANJ (HALT) 21:04 21:05 1
14 AHZ ADHINPUR 21:10 21:11 1
15 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 21:19 21:20 1
16 SHNG SHIVNAGAR 21:29 21:30 1
17 BDKN BANDHUA KALAN 21:39 21:40 1
18 SLN SULTANPUR 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54284-LKO SLN

  1. What is 54284-LKO SLN train running status / running days?
    54284-LKO SLN runs Daily between LUCKNOW and SULTANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54284-LKO SLN from LUCKNOW to SULTANPUR?
    54284-LKO SLN from LUCKNOW at 18:55 and arrives SULTANPUR at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54284-LKO SLN covers?
    54284-LKO SLN covers total distance of 139 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54284-LKO SLN?
    54284-LKO SLN runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54284-LKO SLN?
    54284-LKO SLN reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54284-LKO SLN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), UTRAHTIA(UTR), BAKAS(BKKS), ANUPGANJ(APG), RAHMATNAGAR(RMNR), CHHANDRAULI(CDRL), TIRBEDIGANJ(TEG), HAIDERGARH(HGH), CHAUBISI(CHBS), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), SINDURWA(SYW), NIHALGARH(NHH), WARIS GANJ (HALT)(WGJ), ADHINPUR(AHZ), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SHIVNAGAR(SHNG), BANDHUA KALAN(BDKN), SULTANPUR(SLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Nihalgarh
  2. Lucknow Nr and Sultanpur
  3. Nihalgarh and Sultanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System