Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

54077 BE MB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

54077-BE MB Train running status

Where is my train 54077-BE MB now in india.

Train number 54077-BE MB is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and MORADABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 70.06 miles / 113 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

54077-BE MB departs from BAREILLY at 17:50 and arrives MORADABAD at 22:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 54077-BE MB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to MORADABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MACHARYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MACHARYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 54077-BE MB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 54077 BE MB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
54077 BE MB BE MB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 17:50 1
2 RGB RAMGANGA 18:03 18:05 1
3 BTG BASHARATGANJ 18:20 18:25 1
4 NSU NISUI 18:32 18:33 1
5 AO AONLA 18:45 18:50 1
6 RBK REOTI B KHERA 18:57 18:58 1
7 KEG KARENGI 19:06 19:08 1
8 DUB DABTARA 19:25 19:30 1
9 PRKE PURUA KHERA 19:37 19:38 1
10 AFR ASAFPUR 19:46 19:48 1
11 SSKA SISARKA 19:56 19:58 1
12 CH CHANDAUSI JN 20:25 20:55 1
13 GTF GUMTHAL 21:02 21:04 1
14 JRJ JARGAON 21:14 21:16 1
15 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 21:28 21:30 1
16 KD KUNDARKHI 21:40 21:42 1
17 MCV MACHARYA 21:54 21:56 1
18 MB MORADABAD 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 54077-BE MB

  1. What is 54077-BE MB train running status / running days?
    54077-BE MB runs Daily between BAREILLY and MORADABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 54077-BE MB from BAREILLY to MORADABAD?
    54077-BE MB from BAREILLY at 17:50 and arrives MORADABAD at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 54077-BE MB covers?
    54077-BE MB covers total distance of 113 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 54077-BE MB?
    54077-BE MB runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 54077-BE MB?
    54077-BE MB reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 54077-BE MB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), RAMGANGA(RGB), BASHARATGANJ(BTG), NISUI(NSU), AONLA(AO), REOTI B KHERA(RBK), KARENGI(KEG), DABTARA(DUB), PURUA KHERA(PRKE), ASAFPUR(AFR), SISARKA(SSKA), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), GUMTHAL(GTF), JARGAON(JRJ), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), KUNDARKHI(KD), MACHARYA(MCV), MORADABAD(MB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chandausi Junction and Moradabad
  2. Bareilly and Chandausi Junction
  3. Bareilly and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System