Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53225 BKP GAYA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53225-BKP GAYA Train running status

Where is my train 53225-BKP GAYA now in india.

Train number 53225-BKP GAYA is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 86.8 miles / 140 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

53225-BKP GAYA departs from BAKHTIYARPUR JN at 14:05 and arrives GAYA JN at 19:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53225-BKP GAYA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAKHTIYARPUR JN to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53225-BKP GAYA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53225 BKP GAYA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53225 BKP GAYA BKP GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN First 14:05 1
2 HRT HARNAUT 14:23 14:25 1
3 WENA WENA 14:36 14:38 1
4 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 15:06 15:10 1
5 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 15:23 15:24 1
6 NLD NALANDA 15:34 15:36 1
7 RGD RAJGIR 16:12 16:33 1
8 JTIN JTIN 16:58 17:00 1
9 TIA TILAYA 18:00 18:05 1
10 WZJ WAZERGANJ 18:30 18:32 1
11 KRJR KARJARA 18:46 18:47 1
12 MPO MANPUR JN 19:13 19:15 1
13 GAYA GAYA JN 19:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53225-BKP GAYA

  1. What is 53225-BKP GAYA train running status / running days?
    53225-BKP GAYA runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BAKHTIYARPUR JN and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53225-BKP GAYA from BAKHTIYARPUR JN to GAYA JN?
    53225-BKP GAYA from BAKHTIYARPUR JN at 14:05 and arrives GAYA JN at 19:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 53225-BKP GAYA covers?
    53225-BKP GAYA covers total distance of 140 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53225-BKP GAYA?
    53225-BKP GAYA runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53225-BKP GAYA?
    53225-BKP GAYA reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53225-BKP GAYA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), HARNAUT(HRT), WENA(WENA), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), NALANDA(NLD), RAJGIR(RGD), JTIN(JTIN), TILAYA(TIA), WAZERGANJ(WZJ), KARJARA(KRJR), MANPUR JN(MPO), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Rajgir and Gaya Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System