Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53181 LGL PGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53181-LGL PGR Train running status

Where is my train 53181-LGL PGR now in india.

Train number 53181-LGL PGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and LALGOLA Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

53181-LGL PGR departs from SEALDAH at 23:30 and arrives LALGOLA at 05:20 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53181-LGL PGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to LALGOLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53181-LGL PGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53181 LGL PGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53181 LGL PGR SDAH LGL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 23:30 1
2 DDJ DUM DUM 23:43 23:44 1
3 BP BARRACKPORE 23:58 23:59 1
4 NH NAIHATI JN 00:21 00:23 2
5 HLR HALISAHAR 00:26 00:27 2
6 KPA KANCHRAPARA 00:32 00:33 2
7 KYI KALYANI 00:37 00:38 2
8 CDH CHAKDAHA 00:52 00:53 2
9 RHA RANAGHAT JN 01:12 01:17 2
10 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 01:22 01:23 2
11 BIJ BIRNAGAR 01:28 01:29 2
12 THP TAHERPUR 01:34 01:35 2
13 BDZ BADKULLA 01:41 01:42 2
14 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 02:03 02:10 2
15 BPD BAHADURPUR 02:16 02:17 2
16 DHU DHUBULIA 02:23 02:24 2
17 MGM MURAGACHA 02:30 02:31 2
18 BTY BETHUADAHARI 02:41 02:42 2
19 SVH SONADANGA 02:48 02:49 2
20 DEB DEBAGRAM 02:57 02:58 2
21 PCX PAGLA CHANDI 03:04 03:05 2
22 PLY PLASSEY 03:12 03:13 2
23 REJ REJINAGAR 03:22 03:23 2
24 BEB BELDANGA 03:34 03:36 2
25 BFT BHABTA 03:42 03:43 2
26 SGV SARAGCHNI 03:48 03:49 2
27 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 04:00 04:06 2
28 CSZ COSSIMBAZAR 04:12 04:13 2
29 MBB MURSHIDABAD 04:21 04:22 2
30 JJG JIAGANJ 04:29 04:30 2
31 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 04:41 04:42 2
32 PRTL PIRTALA 04:47 04:48 2
33 KRP KRISHNAPUR 04:56 04:57 2
34 LGL LALGOLA 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 53181-LGL PGR

  1. What is 53181-LGL PGR train running status / running days?
    53181-LGL PGR runs Daily between SEALDAH and LALGOLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53181-LGL PGR from SEALDAH to LALGOLA?
    53181-LGL PGR from SEALDAH at 23:30 and arrives LALGOLA at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53181-LGL PGR covers?
    53181-LGL PGR covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53181-LGL PGR?
    53181-LGL PGR runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53181-LGL PGR?
    53181-LGL PGR reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53181-LGL PGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), HALISAHAR(HLR), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), KALYANI(KYI), CHAKDAHA(CDH), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), TAHERPUR(THP), BADKULLA(BDZ), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BAHADURPUR(BPD), DHUBULIA(DHU), MURAGACHA(MGM), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), SONADANGA(SVH), DEBAGRAM(DEB), PAGLA CHANDI(PCX), PLASSEY(PLY), REJINAGAR(REJ), BELDANGA(BEB), BHABTA(BFT), SARAGCHNI(SGV), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), JIAGANJ(JJG), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), PIRTALA(PRTL), KRISHNAPUR(KRP), LALGOLA(LGL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Naihati Junction
  2. Sealdah and Krishngr Cty Junction
  3. Sealdah and Badkulla
  4. Sealdah and Birnagar
  5. Sealdah and Chakdaha
  6. Sealdah and Kalinarynpur Junction
  7. Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction
  8. Sealdah and Taherpur
  9. Kanchrapara and Kalyani
  10. Barrackpore and Badkulla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System