Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53178 LGL SDAH PGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53178-LGL SDAH PGR Train running status

Where is my train 53178-LGL SDAH PGR now in india.

Train number 53178-LGL SDAH PGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between LALGOLA and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

53178-LGL SDAH PGR departs from LALGOLA at 08:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 15:15 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53178-LGL SDAH PGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LALGOLA to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUM DUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUM DUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53178-LGL SDAH PGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53178 LGL SDAH PGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53178 LGL SDAH PGR LGL SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LGL LALGOLA First 08:50 1
2 KRP KRISHNAPUR 08:55 08:58 1
3 PRTL PIRTALA 09:06 09:07 1
4 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 09:14 09:15 1
5 SBNM SUBARNAMRIGI 09:23 09:24 1
6 JJG JIAGANJ 09:30 09:31 1
7 MBB MURSHIDABAD 09:40 09:42 1
8 CSZ COSSIMBAZAR 09:48 09:49 1
9 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 10:01 10:03 1
10 NBPH NEW BALRAMPUR HALT 10:08 10:09 1
11 SGV SARAGCHNI 10:16 10:20 1
12 BFT BHABTA 10:28 10:29 1
13 BEB BELDANGA 10:38 10:39 1
14 REJ REJINAGAR 10:48 10:49 1
15 SRJN SIRAJNAGAR 10:55 10:56 1
16 PLY PLASSEY 11:03 11:04 1
17 PCX PAGLA CHANDI 11:12 11:13 1
18 DEB DEBAGRAM 11:20 11:21 1
19 SVH SONADANGA 11:30 11:31 1
20 BTY BETHUADAHARI 11:37 11:38 1
21 MGM MURAGACHA 11:50 11:51 1
22 DHU DHUBULIA 11:58 11:59 1
23 BPD BAHADURPUR 12:07 12:08 1
24 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 12:33 12:39 1
25 BDZ BADKULLA 12:50 12:51 1
26 THP TAHERPUR 12:57 12:58 1
27 BIJ BIRNAGAR 13:03 13:04 1
28 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 13:14 13:15 1
29 RHA RANAGHAT JN 13:27 13:30 1
30 CDH CHAKDAHA 13:39 13:40 1
31 KYI KALYANI 13:54 13:55 1
32 KPA KANCHRAPARA 14:00 14:01 1
33 NH NAIHATI JN 14:13 14:16 1
34 BP BARRACKPORE 14:30 14:31 1
35 DDJ DUM DUM 14:51 14:52 1
36 SDAH SEALDAH 15:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53178-LGL SDAH PGR

  1. What is 53178-LGL SDAH PGR train running status / running days?
    53178-LGL SDAH PGR runs Daily between LALGOLA and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53178-LGL SDAH PGR from LALGOLA to SEALDAH?
    53178-LGL SDAH PGR from LALGOLA at 08:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 15:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53178-LGL SDAH PGR covers?
    53178-LGL SDAH PGR covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53178-LGL SDAH PGR?
    53178-LGL SDAH PGR runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53178-LGL SDAH PGR?
    53178-LGL SDAH PGR reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53178-LGL SDAH PGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. LALGOLA(LGL), KRISHNAPUR(KRP), PIRTALA(PRTL), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), SUBARNAMRIGI(SBNM), JIAGANJ(JJG), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), NEW BALRAMPUR HALT(NBPH), SARAGCHNI(SGV), BHABTA(BFT), BELDANGA(BEB), REJINAGAR(REJ), SIRAJNAGAR(SRJN), PLASSEY(PLY), PAGLA CHANDI(PCX), DEBAGRAM(DEB), SONADANGA(SVH), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), MURAGACHA(MGM), DHUBULIA(DHU), BAHADURPUR(BPD), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), CHAKDAHA(CDH), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), DUM DUM(DDJ), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  2. Taherpur and Sealdah
  3. Birnagar and Sealdah
  4. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  5. Badkulla and Sealdah
  6. Kalinarynpur Junction and Sealdah
  7. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  8. Ranaghat Junction and Dum Dum
  9. Taherpur and Barrackpore
  10. Taherpur and Dum Dum

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System