Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53175 SDAH LGL PGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53175-SDAH LGL PGR Train running status

Where is my train 53175-SDAH LGL PGR now in india.

Train number 53175-SDAH LGL PGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and LALGOLA Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

53175-SDAH LGL PGR departs from SEALDAH at 12:40 and arrives LALGOLA at 18:50 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53175-SDAH LGL PGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to LALGOLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53175-SDAH LGL PGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53175 SDAH LGL PGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53175 SDAH LGL PGR SDAH LGL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 12:40 1
2 DDJ DUM DUM 12:53 12:54 1
3 BP BARRACKPORE 13:08 13:09 1
4 NH NAIHATI JN 13:37 13:39 1
5 KPA KANCHRAPARA 13:47 13:48 1
6 KYI KALYANI 13:53 13:54 1
7 CDH CHAKDAHA 14:07 14:08 1
8 RHA RANAGHAT JN 14:24 14:26 1
9 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 14:31 14:32 1
10 BIJ BIRNAGAR 14:37 14:38 1
11 THP TAHERPUR 14:43 14:44 1
12 BDZ BADKULLA 14:50 14:51 1
13 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 15:13 15:15 1
14 BPD BAHADURPUR 15:22 15:23 1
15 DHU DHUBULIA 15:28 15:29 1
16 MGM MURAGACHA 15:35 15:36 1
17 BTY BETHUADAHARI 15:46 15:47 1
18 SVH SONADANGA 15:53 15:54 1
19 DEB DEBAGRAM 16:02 16:03 1
20 PCX PAGLA CHANDI 16:09 16:10 1
21 PLY PLASSEY 16:17 16:18 1
22 SRJN SIRAJNAGAR 16:24 16:25 1
23 REJ REJINAGAR 16:30 16:31 1
24 BEB BELDANGA 16:42 16:43 1
25 BFT BHABTA 16:49 16:50 1
26 SGV SARAGCHNI 17:02 17:12 1
27 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 17:30 17:44 1
28 CSZ COSSIMBAZAR 17:50 17:51 1
29 MBB MURSHIDABAD 17:58 17:59 1
30 JJG JIAGANJ 18:07 18:08 1
31 SBNM SUBARNAMRIGI 18:13 18:14 1
32 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 18:21 18:22 1
33 PRTL PIRTALA 18:27 18:28 1
34 KRP KRISHNAPUR 18:36 18:38 1
35 LGL LALGOLA 18:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53175-SDAH LGL PGR

  1. What is 53175-SDAH LGL PGR train running status / running days?
    53175-SDAH LGL PGR runs Daily between SEALDAH and LALGOLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53175-SDAH LGL PGR from SEALDAH to LALGOLA?
    53175-SDAH LGL PGR from SEALDAH at 12:40 and arrives LALGOLA at 18:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53175-SDAH LGL PGR covers?
    53175-SDAH LGL PGR covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53175-SDAH LGL PGR?
    53175-SDAH LGL PGR runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53175-SDAH LGL PGR?
    53175-SDAH LGL PGR reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53175-SDAH LGL PGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), DUM DUM(DDJ), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), KALYANI(KYI), CHAKDAHA(CDH), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), TAHERPUR(THP), BADKULLA(BDZ), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BAHADURPUR(BPD), DHUBULIA(DHU), MURAGACHA(MGM), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), SONADANGA(SVH), DEBAGRAM(DEB), PAGLA CHANDI(PCX), PLASSEY(PLY), SIRAJNAGAR(SRJN), REJINAGAR(REJ), BELDANGA(BEB), BHABTA(BFT), SARAGCHNI(SGV), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), JIAGANJ(JJG), SUBARNAMRIGI(SBNM), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), PIRTALA(PRTL), KRISHNAPUR(KRP), LALGOLA(LGL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Badkulla
  2. Sealdah and Birnagar
  3. Sealdah and Chakdaha
  4. Sealdah and Kalinarynpur Junction
  5. Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction
  6. Sealdah and Taherpur
  7. Sealdah and Krishngr Cty Junction
  8. Sealdah and Naihati Junction
  9. Kalyani and Krishngr Cty Junction
  10. Dum Dum and Birnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System