Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53173 SDAH LGL PGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53173-SDAH LGL PGR Train running status

Where is my train 53173-SDAH LGL PGR now in india.

Train number 53173-SDAH LGL PGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and LALGOLA Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 46 Mins and runs Daily.

53173-SDAH LGL PGR departs from SEALDAH at 08:04 and arrives LALGOLA at 13:50 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53173-SDAH LGL PGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to LALGOLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53173-SDAH LGL PGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53173 SDAH LGL PGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53173 SDAH LGL PGR SDAH LGL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 08:04 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 08:13 08:14 1
3 DDJ DUM DUM 08:19 08:20 1
4 BP BARRACKPORE 08:35 08:36 1
5 NH NAIHATI JN 09:01 09:03 1
6 HLR HALISAHAR 09:07 09:08 1
7 KPA KANCHRAPARA 09:12 09:13 1
8 KYI KALYANI 09:18 09:19 1
9 MPJ MADANPUR 09:25 09:26 1
10 SMX SIMURALI 09:31 09:32 1
11 PXR PALPARA 09:35 09:36 1
12 CDH CHAKDAHA 09:39 09:40 1
13 PDX PAYRADANGA 09:46 09:47 1
14 RHA RANAGHAT JN 09:58 10:00 1
15 KLNP KALINARYNPUR JN 10:06 10:07 1
16 BIJ BIRNAGAR 10:12 10:13 1
17 THP TAHERPUR 10:18 10:19 1
18 BDZ BADKULLA 10:25 10:26 1
19 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 10:40 10:42 1
20 BPD BAHADURPUR 10:49 10:50 1
21 DHU DHUBULIA 10:56 10:57 1
22 MGM MURAGACHA 11:03 11:04 1
23 BTY BETHUADAHARI 11:14 11:15 1
24 SVH SONADANGA 11:21 11:22 1
25 DEB DEBAGRAM 11:30 11:31 1
26 PCX PAGLA CHANDI 11:37 11:38 1
27 PLY PLASSEY 11:45 11:46 1
28 SRJN SIRAJNAGAR 11:52 11:53 1
29 REJ REJINAGAR 11:58 11:59 1
30 BEB BELDANGA 12:18 12:19 1
31 BFT BHABTA 12:26 12:28 1
32 SGV SARAGCHNI 12:32 12:33 1
33 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 12:42 12:47 1
34 CSZ COSSIMBAZAR 12:52 12:53 1
35 MBB MURSHIDABAD 12:59 13:00 1
36 JJG JIAGANJ 13:08 13:09 1
37 SBNM SUBARNAMRIGI 13:15 13:16 1
38 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 13:23 13:24 1
39 PRTL PIRTALA 13:29 13:30 1
40 KRP KRISHNAPUR 13:37 13:38 1
41 LGL LALGOLA 13:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53173-SDAH LGL PGR

  1. What is 53173-SDAH LGL PGR train running status / running days?
    53173-SDAH LGL PGR runs Daily between SEALDAH and LALGOLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53173-SDAH LGL PGR from SEALDAH to LALGOLA?
    53173-SDAH LGL PGR from SEALDAH at 08:04 and arrives LALGOLA at 13:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53173-SDAH LGL PGR covers?
    53173-SDAH LGL PGR covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53173-SDAH LGL PGR?
    53173-SDAH LGL PGR runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53173-SDAH LGL PGR?
    53173-SDAH LGL PGR reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 46 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53173-SDAH LGL PGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), DUM DUM(DDJ), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), HALISAHAR(HLR), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), KALYANI(KYI), MADANPUR(MPJ), SIMURALI(SMX), PALPARA(PXR), CHAKDAHA(CDH), PAYRADANGA(PDX), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), KALINARYNPUR JN(KLNP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), TAHERPUR(THP), BADKULLA(BDZ), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BAHADURPUR(BPD), DHUBULIA(DHU), MURAGACHA(MGM), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), SONADANGA(SVH), DEBAGRAM(DEB), PAGLA CHANDI(PCX), PLASSEY(PLY), SIRAJNAGAR(SRJN), REJINAGAR(REJ), BELDANGA(BEB), BHABTA(BFT), SARAGCHNI(SGV), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), JIAGANJ(JJG), SUBARNAMRIGI(SBNM), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), PIRTALA(PRTL), KRISHNAPUR(KRP), LALGOLA(LGL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System