Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53172 LGL SDAH PGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53172-LGL SDAH PGR Train running status

Where is my train 53172-LGL SDAH PGR now in india.

Train number 53172-LGL SDAH PGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between LALGOLA and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

53172-LGL SDAH PGR departs from LALGOLA at 21:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 04:30 Daily. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53172-LGL SDAH PGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LALGOLA to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUM DUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUM DUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53172-LGL SDAH PGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53172 LGL SDAH PGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53172 LGL SDAH PGR LGL SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LGL LALGOLA First 21:50 1
2 KRP KRISHNAPUR 21:55 21:59 1
3 PRTL PIRTALA 22:07 22:08 1
4 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 22:15 22:16 1
5 SBNM SUBARNAMRIGI 22:25 22:26 1
6 JJG JIAGANJ 22:32 22:33 1
7 MBB MURSHIDABAD 22:43 22:45 1
8 CSZ COSSIMBAZAR 22:51 22:52 1
9 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 22:59 23:04 1
10 SGV SARAGCHNI 23:14 23:15 1
11 BFT BHABTA 23:20 23:21 1
12 BEB BELDANGA 23:35 23:37 1
13 REJ REJINAGAR 23:46 23:47 1
14 PLY PLASSEY 00:00 00:02 2
15 PCX PAGLA CHANDI 00:11 00:12 2
16 DEB DEBAGRAM 00:19 00:20 2
17 SVH SONADANGA 00:30 00:31 2
18 BTY BETHUADAHARI 00:37 00:38 2
19 MGM MURAGACHA 00:51 00:52 2
20 DHU DHUBULIA 00:59 01:00 2
21 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 01:23 01:29 2
22 BDZ BADKULLA 01:38 01:39 2
23 THP TAHERPUR 01:45 01:46 2
24 BIJ BIRNAGAR 01:51 01:52 2
25 RHA RANAGHAT JN 02:10 02:18 2
26 PDX PAYRADANGA 02:23 02:24 2
27 CDH CHAKDAHA 02:31 02:32 2
28 SMX SIMURALI 02:36 02:37 2
29 MPJ MADANPUR 02:42 02:43 2
30 KYI KALYANI 02:49 02:50 2
31 KPA KANCHRAPARA 02:55 02:59 2
32 HLR HALISAHAR 03:03 03:04 2
33 NH NAIHATI JN 03:15 03:20 2
34 BP BARRACKPORE 03:37 03:38 2
35 SEP SODPUR 03:50 03:51 2
36 BLH BELGHARIA 03:56 03:57 2
37 DDJ DUM DUM 04:08 04:10 2
38 SDAH SEALDAH 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 53172-LGL SDAH PGR

  1. What is 53172-LGL SDAH PGR train running status / running days?
    53172-LGL SDAH PGR runs Daily between LALGOLA and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53172-LGL SDAH PGR from LALGOLA to SEALDAH?
    53172-LGL SDAH PGR from LALGOLA at 21:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 04:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53172-LGL SDAH PGR covers?
    53172-LGL SDAH PGR covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53172-LGL SDAH PGR?
    53172-LGL SDAH PGR runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53172-LGL SDAH PGR?
    53172-LGL SDAH PGR reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53172-LGL SDAH PGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. LALGOLA(LGL), KRISHNAPUR(KRP), PIRTALA(PRTL), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), SUBARNAMRIGI(SBNM), JIAGANJ(JJG), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), SARAGCHNI(SGV), BHABTA(BFT), BELDANGA(BEB), REJINAGAR(REJ), PLASSEY(PLY), PAGLA CHANDI(PCX), DEBAGRAM(DEB), SONADANGA(SVH), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), MURAGACHA(MGM), DHUBULIA(DHU), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BADKULLA(BDZ), TAHERPUR(THP), BIRNAGAR(BIJ), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), PAYRADANGA(PDX), CHAKDAHA(CDH), SIMURALI(SMX), MADANPUR(MPJ), KALYANI(KYI), KANCHRAPARA(KPA), HALISAHAR(HLR), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), SODPUR(SEP), BELGHARIA(BLH), DUM DUM(DDJ), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah
  2. Payradanga and Sealdah
  3. Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah
  4. Birnagar and Sealdah
  5. Simurali and Sealdah
  6. Chakdaha and Sealdah
  7. Taherpur and Sealdah
  8. Badkulla and Sealdah
  9. Badkulla and Kanchrapara
  10. Kanchrapara and Dum Dum

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System