Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53139 KOAA JSME PGS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53139-KOAA JSME PGS Train running status

Where is my train 53139-KOAA JSME PGS now in india.

Train number 53139-KOAA JSME PGS is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JASIDIH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 202.12 miles / 326 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

53139-KOAA JSME PGS departs from KOLKATA at 22:25 and arrives JASIDIH JN at 05:50 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53139-KOAA JSME PGS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to JASIDIH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53139-KOAA JSME PGS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53139 KOAA JSME PGS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53139 KOAA JSME PGS KOAA JSME
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 22:25 1
2 BP BARRACKPORE 22:54 22:55 1
3 NH NAIHATI JN 23:33 23:35 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 00:03 00:05 2
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:23 01:25 2
6 PAN PANAGARH 02:01 02:02 2
7 DGR DURGAPUR 02:15 02:17 2
8 UDL ANDAL JN 02:30 02:31 2
9 RNG RANIGANJ 02:39 02:41 2
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:15 03:35 2
11 BCQ BARACHAK JN. 03:42 03:43 2
12 STN SITARAMPUR 03:49 03:50 2
13 SLS SALANPUR 03:55 03:56 2
14 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 04:03 04:04 2
15 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 04:18 04:20 2
16 JMT JAMTARA 04:33 04:34 2
17 MDP MADHUPUR JN 05:08 05:10 2
18 JSME JASIDIH JN 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 53139-KOAA JSME PGS

  1. What is 53139-KOAA JSME PGS train running status / running days?
    53139-KOAA JSME PGS runs Daily between KOLKATA and JASIDIH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53139-KOAA JSME PGS from KOLKATA to JASIDIH JN?
    53139-KOAA JSME PGS from KOLKATA at 22:25 and arrives JASIDIH JN at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53139-KOAA JSME PGS covers?
    53139-KOAA JSME PGS covers total distance of 326 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53139-KOAA JSME PGS?
    53139-KOAA JSME PGS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53139-KOAA JSME PGS?
    53139-KOAA JSME PGS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53139-KOAA JSME PGS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARACHAK JN.(BCQ), SITARAMPUR(STN), SALANPUR(SLS), RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Jamtara
  4. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  5. Kolkata and Madhupur Junction
  6. Kolkata and Panagarh
  7. Kolkata and Raniganj
  8. Kolkata and Sitarampur
  9. Kolkata and Andal Junction
  10. Kolkata and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System