Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. Train running status

Where is my train 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. now in india.

Train number 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 135.16 miles / 218 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. departs from RAMPUR HAT at 05:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:10 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR RPH HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RPH RAMPUR HAT First 05:10 1
2 TPF TARAPITH ROAD 05:17 05:18 1
3 MLV MALLARPUR 05:24 05:25 1
4 GHLE GADADHARPUR 05:33 05:34 1
5 SNT SAINTHIA 05:44 05:46 1
6 BSLE BATASPUR 05:53 05:54 1
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 06:00 06:01 1
8 KPLE KOPAI 06:10 06:11 1
9 PNE PRANTIK 06:19 06:20 1
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 06:26 06:29 1
11 BDH BHEDIA 06:37 06:38 1
12 PCQ PICHKURIRDHAL 06:44 06:45 1
13 GKH GUSKARA 06:52 06:53 1
14 NRX NOADAR DHAL 07:01 07:02 1
15 BPS BANPAS 07:08 07:09 1
16 JTL JHAPATER DHAL 07:15 07:16 1
17 KAN KHANA JN 07:37 07:38 1
18 TIT TALIT 07:43 07:44 1
19 BWN BARDDHAMAN 07:53 07:55 1
20 BDC BANDEL JN 09:02 09:04 1
21 CNS CHUCHURA 09:10 09:11 1
22 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 09:17 09:18 1
23 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.

  1. What is 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. train running status / running days?
    53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. runs Daily between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. from RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN?
    53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. from RAMPUR HAT at 05:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. covers?
    53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. covers total distance of 218 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.?
    53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.?
    53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53048-VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. RAMPUR HAT(RPH), TARAPITH ROAD(TPF), MALLARPUR(MLV), GADADHARPUR(GHLE), SAINTHIA(SNT), BATASPUR(BSLE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), KOPAI(KPLE), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BHEDIA(BDH), PICHKURIRDHAL(PCQ), GUSKARA(GKH), NOADAR DHAL(NRX), BANPAS(BPS), JHAPATER DHAL(JTL), KHANA JN(KAN), TALIT(TIT), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), CHUCHURA(CNS), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  2. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Prantik and Howrah Junction
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  6. Guskara and Howrah Junction
  7. Prantik and Guskara
  8. Sainthia and Howrah Junction
  9. Khana Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Prantik and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System