Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. Train running status

Where is my train 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. now in india.

Train number 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HAT Stations. It covers total journey of 135.16 miles / 218 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:40 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 21:25 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TARAPITH ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TARAPITH ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR HWH RPH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:40 1
2 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 17:13 17:14 1
3 CNS CHUCHURA 17:19 17:20 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 17:30 17:32 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 18:33 18:35 1
6 TIT TALIT 18:42 18:43 1
7 KAN KHANA JN 18:51 18:52 1
8 JTL JHAPATER DHAL 18:59 19:00 1
9 BPS BANPAS 19:07 19:08 1
10 NRX NOADAR DHAL 19:15 19:16 1
11 GKH GUSKARA 19:23 19:24 1
12 PCQ PICHKURIRDHAL 19:31 19:32 1
13 BDH BHEDIA 19:39 19:40 1
14 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 19:50 19:52 1
15 PNE PRANTIK 20:00 20:01 1
16 KPLE KOPAI 20:11 20:12 1
17 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 20:21 20:22 1
18 BSLE BATASPUR 20:30 20:31 1
19 SNT SAINTHIA 20:40 20:41 1
20 GHLE GADADHARPUR 20:48 20:49 1
21 MLV MALLARPUR 20:56 20:57 1
22 TPF TARAPITH ROAD 21:03 21:04 1
23 RPH RAMPUR HAT 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.

  1. What is 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. train running status / running days?
    53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. from HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT?
    53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. from HOWRAH JN at 16:40 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. covers?
    53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. covers total distance of 218 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.?
    53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.?
    53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 53047-VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), CHUCHURA(CNS), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), TALIT(TIT), KHANA JN(KAN), JHAPATER DHAL(JTL), BANPAS(BPS), NOADAR DHAL(NRX), GUSKARA(GKH), PICHKURIRDHAL(PCQ), BHEDIA(BDH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), KOPAI(KPLE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BATASPUR(BSLE), SAINTHIA(SNT), GADADHARPUR(GHLE), MALLARPUR(MLV), TARAPITH ROAD(TPF), RAMPUR HAT(RPH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  3. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Guskara
  6. Prantik and Rampur Hat
  7. Howrah Junction and Ahmadpur Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Khana Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Prantik
  10. Howrah Junction and Talit

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System