Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52993 MHOW AK MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52993-MHOW AK MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MHOW and AKOLA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 180.42 miles / 291 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

52993-MHOW AK MG FAST departs from MHOW at 21:40 and arrives AKOLA JN at 09:20 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MHOW to AKOLA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UGWE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UGWE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52993 MHOW AK MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52993 MHOW AK MG FAST MHOW AK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHOW MHOW First 21:40 1
2 PTP PATAL PANI 21:48 21:50 1
3 KKD KALKUND 22:25 22:27 1
4 CRL CHORAL 22:42 22:44 1
5 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 23:09 23:11 1
6 BWW BARWAHA 23:26 23:28 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 23:36 23:38 1
8 SWD SANAWAD 23:48 23:50 1
9 NKR NIMAR KHERI 00:05 00:07 2
10 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 00:11 00:13 2
11 ATR ATTAR 00:21 00:23 2
12 ANI AJANTI 00:42 00:44 2
13 KNW KHANDWA 01:30 01:50 2
14 MRDD MORDAR 02:09 02:10 2
15 JRWN JIRWAN 02:24 02:25 2
16 GUX GURHI 02:39 02:40 2
17 AMX AMLAKHURD 03:14 03:15 2
18 TTZ TUKAITHAD 04:19 04:20 2
19 DBKA DABKA 04:59 05:00 2
20 DGT DHULGHAT 05:19 05:20 2
21 WND WAN ROAD 05:49 05:50 2
22 HKR KIWAR KHED 06:04 06:05 2
23 ABZ ADGAON BUZURG 06:29 06:30 2
24 AKOT AKOT 06:53 06:55 2
25 PTZ PATSUL 07:29 07:30 2
26 UGWE UGWE 08:09 08:10 2
27 AK AKOLA JN 09:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST

  1. What is 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52993-MHOW AK MG FAST runs Daily between MHOW and AKOLA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW to AKOLA JN?
    52993-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW at 21:40 and arrives AKOLA JN at 09:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST covers?
    52993-MHOW AK MG FAST covers total distance of 291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52993-MHOW AK MG FAST runs at an average speed of 26 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52993-MHOW AK MG FAST reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52993-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. MHOW(MHOW), PATAL PANI(PTP), KALKUND(KKD), CHORAL(CRL), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), BARWAHA(BWW), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), SANAWAD(SWD), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), ATTAR(ATR), AJANTI(ANI), KHANDWA(KNW), MORDAR(MRDD), JIRWAN(JRWN), GURHI(GUX), AMLAKHURD(AMX), TUKAITHAD(TTZ), DABKA(DBKA), DHULGHAT(DGT), WAN ROAD(WND), KIWAR KHED(HKR), ADGAON BUZURG(ABZ), AKOT(AKOT), PATSUL(PTZ), UGWE(UGWE), AKOLA JN(AK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System