Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52991 MHOW KNW MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MHOW and KHANDWA Stations. It covers total journey of 72.54 miles / 117 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST departs from MHOW at 17:50 and arrives KHANDWA at 21:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MHOW to KHANDWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AJANTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AJANTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52991 MHOW KNW MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52991 MHOW KNW MG FAST MHOW KNW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHOW MHOW First 17:50 1
2 PTP PATAL PANI 17:58 18:00 1
3 KKD KALKUND 18:35 18:37 1
4 CRL CHORAL 18:52 18:54 1
5 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 19:19 19:21 1
6 BWW BARWAHA 19:36 19:38 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 19:46 19:48 1
8 SWD SANAWAD 19:58 20:00 1
9 NKR NIMAR KHERI 20:15 20:17 1
10 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 20:24 20:26 1
11 ATR ATTAR 20:42 20:44 1
12 ANI AJANTI 21:11 21:13 1
13 KNW KHANDWA 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST

  1. What is 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST runs Daily between MHOW and KHANDWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST from MHOW to KHANDWA?
    52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST from MHOW at 17:50 and arrives KHANDWA at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST covers?
    52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST covers total distance of 117 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52991-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. MHOW(MHOW), PATAL PANI(PTP), KALKUND(KKD), CHORAL(CRL), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), BARWAHA(BWW), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), SANAWAD(SWD), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), ATTAR(ATR), AJANTI(ANI), KHANDWA(KNW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System