Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52987 MHOW AK MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52987-MHOW AK MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MHOW and AKOLA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 180.42 miles / 291 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

52987-MHOW AK MG FAST departs from MHOW at 11:55 and arrives AKOLA JN at 01:10 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MHOW to AKOLA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UGWE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UGWE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52987 MHOW AK MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52987 MHOW AK MG FAST MHOW AK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHOW MHOW First 11:55 1
2 PTP PATAL PANI 12:03 12:05 1
3 KKD KALKUND 12:40 12:42 1
4 CRL CHORAL 12:57 12:59 1
5 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 13:31 13:33 1
6 BWW BARWAHA 13:47 13:49 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 13:56 13:58 1
8 SWD SANAWAD 14:08 14:10 1
9 NKR NIMAR KHERI 14:36 14:38 1
10 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 14:43 14:45 1
11 ATR ATTAR 14:52 14:54 1
12 ANI AJANTI 15:13 15:15 1
13 KNW KHANDWA 16:30 17:10 1
14 MRDD MORDAR 17:19 17:20 1
15 JRWN JIRWAN 17:39 17:40 1
16 GUX GURHI 18:19 18:20 1
17 AMX AMLAKHURD 19:19 19:20 1
18 TTZ TUKAITHAD 19:59 20:00 1
19 DBKA DABKA 20:09 20:10 1
20 DGT DHULGHAT 20:49 20:50 1
21 WND WAN ROAD 21:29 21:30 1
22 HKR KIWAR KHED 22:09 22:10 1
23 ABZ ADGAON BUZURG 22:29 22:30 1
24 AKOT AKOT 22:58 23:00 1
25 PTZ PATSUL 23:19 23:20 1
26 UGWE UGWE 00:09 00:10 2
27 AK AKOLA JN 01:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST

  1. What is 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52987-MHOW AK MG FAST runs Daily between MHOW and AKOLA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW to AKOLA JN?
    52987-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW at 11:55 and arrives AKOLA JN at 01:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST covers?
    52987-MHOW AK MG FAST covers total distance of 291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52987-MHOW AK MG FAST runs at an average speed of 22 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52987-MHOW AK MG FAST reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52987-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. MHOW(MHOW), PATAL PANI(PTP), KALKUND(KKD), CHORAL(CRL), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), BARWAHA(BWW), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), SANAWAD(SWD), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), ATTAR(ATR), AJANTI(ANI), KHANDWA(KNW), MORDAR(MRDD), JIRWAN(JRWN), GURHI(GUX), AMLAKHURD(AMX), TUKAITHAD(TTZ), DABKA(DBKA), DHULGHAT(DGT), WAN ROAD(WND), KIWAR KHED(HKR), ADGAON BUZURG(ABZ), AKOT(AKOT), PATSUL(PTZ), UGWE(UGWE), AKOLA JN(AK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System