Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52973 MHOW AK MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52973-MHOW AK MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MHOW and AKOLA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 180.42 miles / 291 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

52973-MHOW AK MG FAST departs from MHOW at 02:50 and arrives AKOLA JN at 15:40 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MHOW to AKOLA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UGWE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UGWE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52973 MHOW AK MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52973 MHOW AK MG FAST MHOW AK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHOW MHOW First 02:50 1
2 PTP PATAL PANI 02:58 03:00 1
3 KKD KALKUND 03:35 03:37 1
4 CRL CHORAL 04:02 04:04 1
5 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 04:39 04:41 1
6 BWW BARWAHA 04:56 04:58 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 05:06 05:08 1
8 SWD SANAWAD 05:18 05:20 1
9 NKR NIMAR KHERI 05:35 05:37 1
10 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 05:44 05:46 1
11 ATR ATTAR 05:54 05:56 1
12 ANI AJANTI 06:15 06:17 1
13 KNW KHANDWA 06:40 06:55 1
14 MRDD MORDAR 07:14 07:15 1
15 JRWN JIRWAN 07:29 07:30 1
16 GUX GURHI 07:49 07:50 1
17 AMX AMLAKHURD 08:29 08:30 1
18 RNU RATNAPUR 08:49 08:50 1
19 TTZ TUKAITHAD 09:19 09:20 1
20 DBKA DABKA 09:39 09:40 1
21 DGT DHULGHAT 10:59 11:00 1
22 WND WAN ROAD 11:39 11:40 1
23 HKR KIWAR KHED 11:59 12:00 1
24 ABZ ADGAON BUZURG 12:19 12:20 1
25 AKOT AKOT 12:48 12:50 1
26 PTZ PATSUL 13:49 13:50 1
27 UGWE UGWE 14:19 14:20 1
28 AK AKOLA JN 15:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST

  1. What is 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52973-MHOW AK MG FAST runs Daily between MHOW and AKOLA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW to AKOLA JN?
    52973-MHOW AK MG FAST from MHOW at 02:50 and arrives AKOLA JN at 15:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST covers?
    52973-MHOW AK MG FAST covers total distance of 291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52973-MHOW AK MG FAST runs at an average speed of 24 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    52973-MHOW AK MG FAST reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52973-MHOW AK MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. MHOW(MHOW), PATAL PANI(PTP), KALKUND(KKD), CHORAL(CRL), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), BARWAHA(BWW), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), SANAWAD(SWD), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), ATTAR(ATR), AJANTI(ANI), KHANDWA(KNW), MORDAR(MRDD), JIRWAN(JRWN), GURHI(GUX), AMLAKHURD(AMX), RATNAPUR(RNU), TUKAITHAD(TTZ), DABKA(DBKA), DHULGHAT(DGT), WAN ROAD(WND), KIWAR KHED(HKR), ADGAON BUZURG(ABZ), AKOT(AKOT), PATSUL(PTZ), UGWE(UGWE), AKOLA JN(AK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System