Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52964 KNW MHOW MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KHANDWA and MHOW Stations. It covers total journey of 72.54 miles / 117 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST departs from KHANDWA at 10:55 and arrives MHOW at 14:55 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHANDWA to MHOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATAL PANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATAL PANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52964 KNW MHOW MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52964 KNW MHOW MG FAST KNW MHOW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KNW KHANDWA First 10:55 1
2 ANI AJANTI 11:06 11:08 1
3 ATR ATTAR 11:21 11:23 1
4 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 11:30 11:32 1
5 NKR NIMAR KHERI 11:39 11:41 1
6 SWD SANAWAD 11:51 11:53 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 12:11 12:13 1
8 BWW BARWAHA 12:21 12:23 1
9 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 12:39 12:41 1
10 CRL CHORAL 13:01 13:03 1
11 KKD KALKUND 13:21 13:23 1
12 PTP PATAL PANI 14:01 14:03 1
13 MHOW MHOW 14:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST

  1. What is 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST runs Daily between KHANDWA and MHOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST from KHANDWA to MHOW?
    52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST from KHANDWA at 10:55 and arrives MHOW at 14:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST covers?
    52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST covers total distance of 117 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST?
    52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST?
    52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52964-KNW MHOW MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KHANDWA(KNW), AJANTI(ANI), ATTAR(ATR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), SANAWAD(SWD), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), BARWAHA(BWW), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), CHORAL(CRL), KALKUND(KKD), PATAL PANI(PTP), MHOW(MHOW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System