Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52963 MHOW KNW MG FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST Train running status

Where is my train 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST now in india.

Train number 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MHOW and KHANDWA Stations. It covers total journey of 72.54 miles / 117 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST departs from MHOW at 06:40 and arrives KHANDWA at 10:30 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MHOW to KHANDWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AJANTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AJANTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52963 MHOW KNW MG FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52963 MHOW KNW MG FAST MHOW KNW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHOW MHOW First 06:40 1
2 PTP PATAL PANI 06:48 06:50 1
3 KKD KALKUND 07:28 07:30 1
4 CRL CHORAL 07:45 07:47 1
5 MKT MUKHTIAR BALWAR 08:12 08:14 1
6 BWW BARWAHA 08:41 08:43 1
7 OM OMKARESHWAR RD 09:02 09:04 1
8 SWD SANAWAD 09:14 09:16 1
9 NKR NIMAR KHERI 09:31 09:33 1
10 KTKH KOTLAKHERI 09:40 09:42 1
11 ATR ATTAR 09:50 09:52 1
12 ANI AJANTI 10:11 10:13 1
13 KNW KHANDWA 10:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST

  1. What is 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST train running status / running days?
    52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST runs Daily between MHOW and KHANDWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST from MHOW to KHANDWA?
    52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST from MHOW at 06:40 and arrives KHANDWA at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST covers?
    52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST covers total distance of 117 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52963-MHOW KNW MG FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. MHOW(MHOW), PATAL PANI(PTP), KALKUND(KKD), CHORAL(CRL), MUKHTIAR BALWAR(MKT), BARWAHA(BWW), OMKARESHWAR RD(OM), SANAWAD(SWD), NIMAR KHERI(NKR), KOTLAKHERI(KTKH), ATTAR(ATR), AJANTI(ANI), KHANDWA(KNW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System